RG12/2758 enumeration 13 folio 14 to 18

 

Folio

Page

Schd

Address

Surname

Forenames

Rel to head

Martial Status

Sex

Age

Occupation

County

Place of birth

98

Danesmoor

FIDLER

Hannah

Head

W

F

65y

Living on own Means

DBY

Ashover

FIDLER

Charles

Son

S

M

31y

Coal Miner

DBY

Stretton

FIDLER

Ambrose

Son

S

M

29y

Coal Miner

DBY

Stretton

99

Danesmoor

BOOT

James

Head

M

M

67y

Living on own Means

DBY

South Normanton

BOOT

Mary

Wife

M

F

61y

DBY

Heanor

BROWN

Joseph

Son

S

M

25y

Coal Miner

DBY

Clay Cross

100

Danesmoor

BRIGGS

Robert

Head

M

M

25y

Coal Miner

DBY

Clay Cross

BRIGGS

Martha Jane

Wife

M

F

24y

DBY

Littlemoor

BRIGGS

Ann Elizth

Daug

S

F

7w

DBY

Danesmoor

101

Danesmoor

DUNN

Peter

Head

M

M

41y

Coal Miner

DUR

South Hetton

DUNN

Alice

Wife

M

F

24y

NTT

Mansfield Woodhouse

BLENT

Samuel

Lodger

M

M

28y

Coal Miner

DBY

Ilkeston

BLENT

Agnes

Lodger

M

F

29y

DBY

Whitwell

102

Danesmoor

FLAVELL

William Hy

Head

M

M

26y

Butcher

STS

Gornsal

FLAVELL

Ada Beatrice

Wife

M

F

25y

YKS

Sheffield

103

Danesmoor

MORRIS

Abel

Head

M

M

41y

Coal Miner

STS

Rowley Regis

MORRIS

Sarah Ann

Wife

M

F

42y

WOR

Halesowen

MORRIS

Abel

Son

S

M

16y

STS

Rowley Regis

MORRIS

Hannah

Daug

S

F

14y

STS

Rowley Regis

MORRIS

Thomas

Son

S

M

12y

Coal Miner

DBY

Clay Cross

MORRIS

Sarah Ann

Daug

S

F

8y

DBY

Clay Cross

MORRIS

John

Son

S

M

6y

DBY

Clay Cross

MORRIS

William

Son

S

M

5y

DBY

Danesmoor

MORRIS

Elizabeth

Daug

S

F

3y

DBY

Danesmoor

MORRIS

Joseph

Son

S

M

1y

DBY

Danesmoor

104

Danesmoor

HART

Joseph

Head

M

M

34y

Coal Miner

NTT

Southwell

HART

Esther

Wife

M

F

27y

DBY

Tupton

HART

Joseph

Son

S

M

5y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

HART

Elizabeth

Daug

S

F

3y

DBY

Danesmoor

14

21

104

Danesmoor

HART

John Thomas

Son

S

M

1y

DBY

Danesmoor

105

Danesmoor

SHELDON

Samuel

Head

M

M

30y

Coal Miner

NTT

Mapperly

SHELDON

Ellen

Wife

M

F

26y

DBY

Heage

SHELDON

John Earnest

Son

S

M

6y

DBY

Danesmoor

SHELDON

Elizabeth Ann

Daug

S

F

4y

DBY

Danesmoor

SHELDON

Mabel

Daug

S

F

2y

DBY

Danesmoor

SHELDON

Beatrice

Daug

S

F

1y

DBY

Danesmoor

106

Danesmoor

RODGERS

Stephen

Head

M

M

35y

Coal Miner

DBY

North Wingfield

RODGERS

Ann

Wife

M

F

34y

DBY

Danesmoor

RODGERS

Agnes

Daug

S

F

14y

DBY

Danesmoor

RODGERS

Mary

Daug

S

F

10y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

RODGERS

Sarah

Daug

S

F

8y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

RODGERS

Stephen

Son

S

M

6y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

RODGERS

George

Son

S

M

4y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

RODGERS

Gertrude

Daug

S

F

1w

DBY

Danesmoor

RODGERS

Mary

Mother

W

F

84y

DBY

Buxton

RODGERS

Stephen

Nephew

S

M

32y

DBY

Hasland

107

Danesmoor

SMITH

Mary Ann

Head

W

F

32y

LIN

Wisbeach

SMITH

Paul

Son

S

M

11y

DBY

Clay Cross

SMITH

William Henry

Son

S

M

9y

DBY

Clay Cross

SMITH

Clara

Daug

S

F

7y

DBY

Clay Cross

SMITH

Henry

Son

S

M

5y

DBY

Clay Cross

SMITH

Minnie

Daug

S

F

2y

DBY

Clay Cross

DAWES

Horace

Lodger

S

M

27y

General Labourer

ESS

Hadstock

CROFT

Stephen

Lodger

M

M

60y

Coal Miner

DBY

Holbrook

108

Danesmoor

GOODGE

George

Head

M

M

46y

Coal Miner

LIN

Holbeach

GOODGE

Racheal

Wife

M

F

46y

LIN

Holbeach

GOODGE

Joseph Wm

Son

S

M

23y

Engine Turner

LIN

Holbeach

GOODGE

Thomas Hy

Son

S

M

20y

Coal Miner

LIN

Holbeach

GOODGE

Ada

Daug

S

F

13y

DBY

Danesmoor

GOODGE

George Henry

Son

S

M

9y

DBY

Danesmoor

22

108

Danesmoor

GOODGE

Frederick Hy

Son

S

M

5y

DBY

Danesmoor

GOODGE

Clara Annie

Daug

S

F

3y

DBY

Danesmoor

109

Danesmoor

HAINES

George

Head

M

M

44y

Railway Signalman

GLS

Brookthorpe

HAINES

Alice

Daug

S

F

15y

GLA

Llansamlet

HAINES

William

Son

S

M

13y

GLA

Llansamlet

HAINES

Rosa

Daug

S

F

7y

DBY

Clay Cross

ATKINSON

George

Boarder

S

M

21y

Railway Platelayer

NTT

Farndon

NORTH

Timothy

Boarder

S

M

22y

Railway Platelayer

NTT

Elston

110

Danesmoor

VICKERS

James

Head

M

M

23y

Coal Miner

DBY

Clay Cross

VICKERS

Mary Ann

Wife

M

F

21y

DBY

Clay Cross

VICKERS

Ann

Daug

S

F

1m

DBY

Danesmoor

111

Danesmoor

HOLMES

Joseph

Head

M

M

50y

Brick Maker

NTT

Bramcote

HOLMES

Martha

Wife

M

F

36y

DBY

Staveley

HOLMES

George

Son

S

M

18y

Brick Maker

DBY

Danesmoor

HOLMES

Annie

Daug

S

F

14y

DBY

Danesmoor

HOLMES

Mary

Daug

S

F

12y

DBY

Danesmoor

HOLMES

Joseph

Son

S

M

10y

DBY

Danesmoor

HOLMES

Martha

Daug

S

F

9y

DBY

Danesmoor

HOLMES

Robert

Son

S

M

6y

DBY

Danesmoor

HOLMES

Ernest

Son

S

M

2y

DBY

Danesmoor

HOLMES

John

Son

S

M

1m

DBY

Danesmoor

112

Danesmoor

SHELDON

Joseph

Head

M

M

28y

Coal miner

DBY

Brunsley

SHELDON

Elizabeth

Wife

M

F

29y

DBY

Clay Cross

SHELDON

Charlotte E

Daug

S

F

10y

DBY

Danesmoor

SHELDON

Emily

Daug

S

F

4y

DBY

Danesmoor

SHELDON

Joseph

Son

S

M

2y

DBY

Danesmoor

SHELDON

Lily

Daug

S

F

6m

DBY

Danesmoor

SHELDON

Joseph

Cousin

S

M

21y

Coal Miner

LAN

Manchester

113

Danesmoor

CROFT

Thomas George

Head

M

M

53y

Coal Miner

Kilburn

CROFT

Eliza

Wife

M

F

52y

Kilburn

CROFT

Alfred Edwin

Son

S

M

24y

Coal Miner

DBY

Church Gresley

15

23

113

Danesmoor

CROFT

Elizabeth

Daug

S

F

20y

Kilburn

CROFT

Robert Burgoyne

Son

S

M

19y

Coal Miner

DBY

Danesmoor

CROFT

Thomas

Son

S

M

9y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

CROFT

Annie E F

Grand Daughter

S

F

3m

DBY

Danesmoor

114

Danesmoor

ANDERSON

William

Head

M

M

50y

Coal Miner

NBL

Tweedmouth

ANDERSON

Mary

Wife

M

F

48y

DUR

Easington Lane

ANDERSON

Robert

Son

S

M

25y

Coal Miner

DUR

Marton

ANDERSON

Edward

Son

S

M

15y

Coal Miner

DBY

Danesmoor

ANDERSON

Hannah

Daug

S

F

13y

DBY

Danesmoor

ANDERSON

George

Son

S

M

11y

DBY

Danesmoor

ANDERSON

John

Son

S

M

10y

DBY

Danesmoor

ANDERSON

Eve

Daug

S

F

3y

DBY

Chesterfield

115

Danesmoor

MARRIOT

George

Head

M

M

39y

Carpenter

DBY

Tupton

MARRIOT

Emily

Wife

M

F

38y

DBY

Longerbank

MARRIOT

Henry

Son

S

M

14y

Biler makers Apprentice

DBY

Tupton

MARRIOT

William

Son

S

M

12y

Coal Miner

DBY

Tupton

MARRIOT

George

Son

S

M

10y

Scholar

DBY

Tupton

MARRIOT

Josiah

Son

S

M

7y

Scholar

DBY

North Wingfield

MARRIOT

William

Son

S

M

5y

Scholar

DBY

North Wingfield

MARRIOT

Anthony

Son

S

M

3y

Scholar

DBY

North Wingfield

MARRIOT

Joseph

Son

S

M

10m

DBY

Danesmoor

116

Danesmoor

WOODWARD

Edward

Head

M

M

50y

Coal Miner

DBY

Highamthorpe

WOODWARD

Frances

Wife

M

F

60y

DBY

Brampton

WOODWARD

James

Son

S

M

25y

Coal miner

DBY

Brampton

HARVEY

Sarah

Boarder

W

F

66y

LAN

Manchester

PRATT

Henry

Boarder

S

M

49y

Brickmakers Labourer

LEI

Heather

117

Danesmoor

ROE

Samuel

Head

M

M

54y

Coal Miner

DBY

Heage

ROE

Rebecca

Wife

M

F

51y

DBY

Belper

ROE

Albert

Son

S

M

18y

Coal Miner

DBY

Danesmoor

ROE

Flora

Daug

S

F

16y

DBY

Danesmoor

ROE

Beatrice

Daug

S

F

11y

DBY

Danesmoor

24

118

Danesmoor

WILLIAMS

John

Head

M

M

61y

Coal Miner

LIN

Littlethorpe

WILLIAMS

Ann

Wife

M

F

54y

DBY

Ashover

WILLIAMS

Jane

Daug

S

F

14y

DBY

Danesmoor

119

Danesmoor

WILLIAMS

John

Head

M

M

20y

Coal Miner

DBY

Danesmoor

WILLIAMS

Hannah

Wife

M

F

20y

DBY

Danesmoor

WILLIAMS

Joseph Stan

Son

S

M

11m

DBY

Danesmoor

120

Danesmoor

WEBSTER

William

Head

M

M

55y

General Labourer

NTH

Wakley

WEBSTER

Harriett Eliza

Wife

M

F

55y

LIN

Holbeach

WEBSTER

Minnie Ann

Daug

S

F

16y

DBY

Clay Cross

WEBSTER

Cameron

Son

S

M

14y

DBY

Clay Cross

121

Danesmoor

ALSOP

William

Head

M

M

35y

Colliery Ganger

DBY

Wirksworth

ALSOP

Mary

Wife

M

F

34y

DBY

Clay Cross

ALSOP

John

Son

S

M

14y

Pony Driver

DBY

Danesmoor

ALSOP

Richard Dobbs

Son

S

M

12y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

ALSOP

Hannah Ellen

Daug

S

F

10y

DBY

Danesmoor

122

Danesmoor

STANLEY

William

Head

M

M

43y

Coal Miner

WAR

Longley

STANLEY

Elizabeth

Wife

M

F

45y

WAR

Little Sutton

STANLEY

John

Son

S

M

17y

General Labourer

DBY

Green Hill

STANLEY

Annie Elizth

Daug

S

F

12y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

STANLEY

Phoebe

Daug

S

F

8y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

STANLEY

Charlie

Son

S

M

5y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

123

Danesmoor

STRONG

Peter

Head

M

M

48y

Coal Miner

DUR

Hetton le Hole

STRONG

Jane

Wife

M

F

50y

DUR

Bishop Auckland

STRONG

Joseph Watson

Son

S

M

15y

Hanah Milow,West Palin, Prussia

STRONG

Oegral Percival G

Son

S

M

3y

DBY

Danesmoor

BARRES

Robert

Boarder

S

M

19y

Coal Miner

Cashop West Polia Prussia

124

Danesmoor

PECK

Elizabeth

Head

W

F

42y

CharWoman

LIN

Bourne

PECK

Samuel

Son

S

M

16y

Coal Miner

DBY

Danesmoor

PECK

John Henry

Son

S

M

15y

Coal Miner

DBY

Danesmoor

PECK

Edward

Son

S

M

13y

Colliery Pony Driver

DBY

Danesmoor

PECK

William

Son

S

M

11y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

16

25

125

Danesmoor

WHARTON

James

Head

M

M

48y

Colliery Labourer

DBY

North Wingfield

WHARTON

Sabina

Wife

M

F

43y

DBY

Clay Cross

WHARTON

Harriet Lillie

Daug

S

F

8y

DBY

Clay Cross

WHARTON

Mary Catherine

Daug

S

F

3y

DBY

Clay Cross

126

Danesmoor

DOWNING

Thomas

Head

W

M

49y

Coal Miner

Bidworth

DOWNING

Thomas

Son

S

M

19y

Coal Miner

DBY

Danesmoor

DOWNING

James

Son

S

M

16y

Coal Miner

DBY

Danesmoor

DOWNING

Elijah

Son

S

M

14y

Coal Miner

DBY

Clay Cross

BARKER

Walter

Lodger

M

M

28y

Coal Miner

DBY

Clay Cross

BARKER

Emma

Lodger

M

F

20y

DBY

Danesmoor

BARKER

Walter

Lodger

S

M

15m

DBY

Danesmoor

127

Danesmoor

ELLIOTT

John

Head

W

M

74y

Retired Carpenter

NTT

Cuckney

BROWN

Ellen

House Keeper

W

F

71y

House Keeper

STS

Widdington

128

Danesmoor

DAVIS

Thomas

Head

M

M

49y

Foreman Hunter

DBY

Belper

DAVIS

Agnes

Wife

M

F

39y

DBY

Ashford

DAVIS

Rose Clara

Daug

S

F

12y

DBY

Hasland

129

Danesmoor

ALLEN

John

Head

M

M

37y

General Labourer

NTT

Lickling

ALLEN

Rebecca

Wife

M

F

25y

NTT

Upper Broughton

ALLEN

Frank

Son

S

M

6y

Scholar

NTT

Upper Broughton

ALLEN

Ruth

Daug

S

F

3y

DBY

Pilsley

ALLEN

Mary

Daug

S

F

9m

DBY

Danesmoor

SHELDON

William

Boarder

S

M

28y

Railway Plate Layer

NTT

Nottingham

130

Danesmoor

NECK

Thomas

Head

M

M

26y

Bricklayers Labourer

GLS

St Judes Bristol

NECK

Mary Ann

Wife

M

F

30y

Tailoress

SOM

Keynsham

NECK

Elizabeth Butler

Daug

S

F

2y

GLS

St Phillips Bristol

NECKOLA

Bertha Jane

Sister

S

F

21y

Tailoress

GLA

Neath

BUTLER

George

Boarder

S

M

41y

Builders Labourer

KEN

Faversham

PHILLIPS

Arthur Tomlin

Boarder

S

M

31y

Builders Labourer

MDX

Marylebone

DOUBLEDAY

Harry

Boarder

S

M

21y

Coal Miner

London

Danesmoor

Danesmoor Church

26

131

Danesmoor

SMITH

Thomas

Head

M

M

25y

General Labourer

LIN

Navenby

SMITH

Agnes

Wife

M

F

24y

LIN

Navenby

SMITH

Fanny

Daug

S

F

3y

LIN

Tattershall

SMITH

Thomas Hy

Son

S

M

1y

DBY

Danesmoor

PADLEY

Thomas

Boarder

S

M

22y

Coal Miner

LIN

Ewerby

DENTLEDAY

Charles John

Boarder

S

M

21y

Railway Labourer

LIN

Partney

132

Danesmoor

ANTHONY

John

Head

M

M

52y

Coal Miner

DBY

Wooley Moor

ANTHONY

Sarah

Wife

M

F

52y

DBY

Alfreton

ANTHONY

Sarah

Daug

S

F

21y

DBY

Wooley Moor

ANTHONY

Arthur

Son

S

M

19y

Coal Miner

DBY

Wooley Moor

ANTHONY

Martha

Daug

S

F

17y

DBY

Wooley Moor

ANTHONY

Teresa Elizth

Daug

S

F

14y

DBY

Wooley Moor

ANTHONY

William

Son

S

M

12y

DBY

Danesmoor

ADOETTS

George

Visitor

S

M

22y

Coal Miner

DBY

Alfreton

133

Danesmoor

ANTHONY

Samuel

Head

M

M

24y

Colliery Banksman

DBY

Wooley Moor

ANTHONY

Emily M

Wife

M

F

24y

STS

Willenhall

ANTHONY

Christopher

Son

S

M

2y

DBY

Danesmoor

ANTHONY

John

Brother

M

M

27y

Coal Miner

DBY

Wooley Moor

ANTHONY

Clara

Sister in law

M

F

26y

LIN

Holbeach

134

Danesmoor

LOWTH

George

Head

M

M

27y

Coal Miner

LIN

Carlton Scrop

LOWTH

Mary Ann

Wife

M

F

29y

DBY

Tansley Matlock

LOWTH

Henrietta

Daug

S

F

1y

DBY

Danesmoor

135

Danesmoor

DENNIS

James

Head

M

M

64y

Bricklayer

WAR

Birmingham

DENNIS

Ann

Wife

M

F

65y

STS

Ridgely

DIXON

Thomas

Boarder

S

M

48y

Coal Miner

DBY

Codnor

136

Danesmoor

TAYLOR

Emmanuel

Head

M

M

22y

Coal Miner

DBY

Seymoor

TAYLOR

Martha

Wife

M

F

24y

DBY

Clay Cross

17

27

137

Danesmoor

GREENBANK

Henry

Head

M

M

29y

Coal Miner

STS

GREENBANK

Sarah Ellen

Wife

M

F

22y

DBY

Danesmoor

GREENBANK

Thomas

Son

S

M

3y

DBY

Danesmoor

GREENBANK

Henry

Son

S

M

1y

DBY

Danesmoor

GREENBANK

Sarah Ann

Daug

S

F

7m

DBY

Danesmoor

138

Danesmoor

REDFERN

Samuel

Head

M

M

32y

Coal Miner

DBY

Glossop

REDFERN

Caroline

Wife

M

F

22y

WLS

Swansea

REDFERN

Joyce

Daug

S

F

4y

DBY

Stretton

REDFERN

Frank

Son

S

M

1y

DBY

Stretton

139

Danesmoor

HODGSON

Mary

Head

W

F

64y

NTT

Mansfield

CALTON

Edward

Lodger

M

M

35y

Coal Miner

DBY

Sandyacre

140

Danesmoor

FORSTER

John

Head

M

M

26y

Coal Miner

DBY

North Wingfield

FORSTER

Elizabeth Ellen

Wife

M

F

27y

DBY

Danesmoor

141

Danesmoor

CLAYTON

Charles

Head

M

M

58y

Coal Labourer + Farmer

DBY

Pilsley

CLAYTON

Ellen

Wife

M

F

63y

DBY

Renishaw

142

Danesmoor

JOHNSON

William

Head

M

M

49y

Colliery Clerk

DBY

Tibshelf

JOHNSON

Sara

Wife

M

F

49y

DBY

Green Hill

JOHNSON

Abraham

Son

S

M

19y

Colliery Clerk

DBY

Clay Cross

JOHNSON

Edward

Son

S

M

16y

Colliery Clerk

DBY

Clay Cross

JOHNSON

Frank Jasper

Son

S

M

11y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Cross

143

Danesmoor

HARDWICK

Abel

Head

M

M

37y

Coal Miner

DBY

Danesmoor

HARDWICK

Emily

Wife

M

F

38y

DBY

Danesmoor

HARDWICK

Caroline

Daug

S

F

14y

DBY

Danesmoor

HARDWICK

William J

Son

S

M

12y

Coal Miner

DBY

Danesmoor

HARDWICK

Arthur A

Son

S

M

10y

DBY

Danesmoor

HARDWICK

Silas J

Son

S

M

8y

DBY

Danesmoor

HARDWICK

Gertrude R

Daug

S

F

6y

DBY

Danesmoor

HARDWICK

Caleb H

Son

S

M

2y

DBY

Danesmoor

HARDWICK

Walter F

Son

S

M

5m

DBY

Danesmoor

28

144

Danesmoor

ROBINSON

James

Head

W

M

56y

Coal Miner

NTT

Mansfield

PURSINTON

Ann

House Keeper

W

F

65y

General Servant

Smawley

STOVIN

Charles

Lodger

M

M

22y

Coal Miner

DBY

Pilsley

STOVIN

Elizabeth Ann

Lodger

M

F

25y

DBY

Tibshelf

STOVIN

Elizabeth Ann

Lodger

S

F

8m

NTT

Nottingham

145

Danesmoor

WEBSTER

Thomas

Head

M

M

30y

Coal Miner

LIN

Holbeach

WEBSTER

Mary

Wife

M

F

27y

DBY

Alfreton

WEBSTER

Edward Thos

Son

S

M

8y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

WEBSTER

William H

Son

S

M

6y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

Danesmoor

New Connexions Methodist Chapel

146

Danesmoor

DUNN

Robert

Head

M

M

27y

Grocery

DBY

Danesmoor

DUNN

Mary Elizath

Wife

M

F

30y

Grocery

DBY

Danesmoor

DUNN

Martha Lucy

Daug

S

F

3y

DBY

Danesmoor

DUNN

Sarah Ann

Daug

S

F

1y

DBY

Danesmoor

CLARK

Eliza

Serv

S

F

14y

General Servant (domestic)

DBY

Danesmoor

147

Danesmoor

MILLS

Henry

Head

M

M

31y

Railway Labourer

NTT

Bunney

MILLS

Alice

Wife

M

F

27y

HUN

Abbotsley

FULLER

Joseph

Boarder

S

M

20y

Railway Labourer

HUN

Grandson

148

Danesmoor

WARDLE

John

Head

M

M

34y

Coal Miner

LEI

Coalville

WARDLE

Sarah

Wife

M

F

40y

Brierley

SMALLEY

Henry

Son

S

M

23y

Coal Miner

Brierley

WARDLE

George

Son

S

M

10y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

WARDLE

James

Son

S

M

7y

DBY

Danesmoor

WARDLE

Thomas

Son

S

M

6y

DBY

Danesmoor

WARDLE

Alfred

Son

S

M

3y

DBY

Danesmoor

WARDLE

Gertrude

Daug

S

F

10m

DBY

Danesmoor

18

29

149

Danesmoor

BARBER

Frederick

Head

M

M

33y

Coal Miner

DBY

Heage

BARBER

Sarah

Wife

M

F

27y

DBY

Brampton

BARBER

Ellen

Daug

S

F

6y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

BARBER

Henry

Son

S

M

4y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

BARBER

Elias

Son

S

M

1m

DBY

Danesmoor

ROSE

Henry

Lodger

S

M

33y

Coal Miner

Warwick

150

Danesmoor

FROST

Robert

Head

M

M

64y

Retired Laderman

YKS

Malton Mills

FROST

Jane

Wife

M

F

46y

DBY

Ripley

151

Danesmoor

DUNN

Edward

Head

M

M

21y

Coal Miner

DBY

Danesmoor

DUNN

Harriet Ann

Wife

M

F

19y

LEI

Coalville

DUNN

George Wm

Son

S

M

1y

DBY

Danesmoor

152

Danesmoor

THOMAS

Abraham

Head

M

M

59y

Coal Miner

DBY

Church Gresley

THOMAS

Caroline

Wife

M

F

59y

Longton

Top

Transcribed by Rob Burns

 
Neil Wilson 2012 - www.claycross.org.uk
If you arrived at this page via a search engine, please click here for the home page