1891 - RG12/2758 Enumeration 13 Folio 4 to 8

 

Folio

Page

Schd

Address

Surname

Forenames

Rel to head

Martial Status

Sex

Age

Occupation

County

Place of birth

4

1

1

High Street Bank Hotel

FARNSWORTH

Eli

Head

M

M

51y

licensed victualler pub

NTT

Selston

High Street

FARNSWORTH

Fanny l

Wife

W

F

38y

NTT

Warsop

FARNSWORTH

Robert

Son

S

M

17y

General Servant Dom

DBY

Chesterfield

FOX

Elizabeth

Serv

S

F

23y

General Servant Dom

DBY

Clay Cross

FOX

Ellen

Serv

S

F

15y

General Servant Dom

DBY

Clay Cross

RENAYAD

Marian

Serv

S

F

31y

General Servant Dom

Paris

2

High Street

POOLE

Sarah

Head

M

F

48y

DBY

Calow

POOLE

John

Son

S

M

22y

Pipe Fetler

DBY

Clay Cross

POOLE

Jane

Daug

S

F

20y

Dress Maker

DBY

Clay Cross

POOLE

Walter

Son

S

M

14y

Pipe Fetler

DBY

Clay Cross

POOLE

Tom

Son

S

M

10y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Cross

POOLE

Minnie

Daug

S

F

8y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Cross

POOLE

Eva

Daug

S

F

5y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Cross

HEATH

Joseph

Father

W

M

76y

Shoe Maker

DBY

Hady

HASLAW

Samuel

Lodger

S

M

74y

Living on own means

DBY

Higham

3

High Street

BIRKANSHAW

John Hy

Head

M

M

44y

Grocer

LEI

Whitwick

BIRKANSHAW

Anne

Wife

M

F

46y

DBY

Clay Cross

BIRKANSHAW

Sarah Ellen

Daug

S

F

21y

Dress Maker

DBY

Clay Cross

BIRKANSHAW

Elizabeth

Daug

S

F

20y

Milliner

DBY

Clay Cross

BIRKANSHAW

Stephen

Son

S

M

18y

Pattern Makers Appentice

DBY

Clay Cross

BIRKANSHAW

George H

Son

S

M

14y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Cross

BIRKANSHAW

Georgaina

Daug

S

F

12y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Cross

BIRKANSHAW

Hannah

Mother

W

F

70y

Living on own means

DBY

Clay Cross

BIRKANSHAW

Thomas

Brother

S

M

38y

Living on his won means

DBY

Clay Cross

LOWNE

Amelia

Serv

S

F

17y

General Servant

DBY

Clay Cross

4

High Street

MARSHALL

Geoffrey

Head

W

M

36y

Insurance Agent

YKS

Gildersome

MARSHALL

Henry Edgar

Son

S

M

10y

DBY

Clay Cross

2

5

High Street

BRAILSFORD

William

Head

M

M

45y

Hall Keper

YKS

Denby

BRAILSFORD

Hannah

Wife

M

F

41y

DBY

Clay Cross

BRAILSFORD

Caroline

Daug

S

F

13y

Dress Maker

DBY

Shirland

BRAILSFORD

Elizabeth

Daug

S

F

11y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Cross

BRAILSFORD

George

Son

S

M

8y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Cross

BRAILSFORD

Clara

Daug

S

F

1y

DBY

Clay Cross

6

High Street

MAYCOCK

Joseph

Head

M

M

48y

Coal Miner

DBY

Heage

MAYCOCK

Mary Ann

Wife

M

F

47y

DBY

Belper

MAYCOCK

Joseph

Son

S

M

21y

Coal Miner

DBY

Clay Cross

MAYCOCK

Frank

Son

S

M

19y

Coal Miner

DBY

Clay Cross

MAYCOCK

James

Son

S

M

14y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Cross

MAYCOCK

Iain

Son

S

M

10y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Cross

MAYCOCK

Hannah

Daug

S

F

6y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Cross

MAYCOCK

Harold

Son

S

M

4y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Cross

7

High Street

SMITH

Joseph

Head

M

M

60y

Yeast Dealer Brew

DBY

Somercoates

SMITH

Elizabeth

Wife

M

F

54y

DBY

Somercoates

SMITH

William

Son

S

M

29y

Assistant Yeast Dealer Brew

DBY

Clay Cross

SMITH

Elizabeth

Daug

S

F

22y

Dress maker

DBY

Clay Cross

SMITH

Sarah

Daug

S

F

20y

Dress maker

DBY

Clay Cross

SMITH

Emma

Daug

S

F

18y

DBY

Clay Cross

SMITH

John

Son

S

M

15y

DBY

Clay Cross

SMITH

Edward

Son

S

M

14y

DBY

Clay Cross

SIMS

John

Brother in law

S

M

53y

Brew Yeast Dealer

DBY

Heage

8

High Street

GREAVES

Thomas

Head

M

M

33y

Public Birkins manager

YKS

Leeds

GREAVES

Ellen E

Wife

M

F

35y

YKS

York

GREAVES

Randolph

Son

S

M

6y

YKS

Leeds

GREAVES

Elsie May

Daug

S

F

3y

DBY

Clay Cross

GREAVES

Victor

Son

S

M

1y

DBY

Clay Cross

ROBINSON

Lily

Serv

S

F

15y

DBY

Clay Cross

5

3

9

High Street

SLACK

William

Head

M

M

62y

DBY

Little Eaton

SLACK

Hannah

Wife

M

F

53y

DBY

Matlock

BRAILSFORD

Gertrude H

Grand Daughter

S

F

8y

DBY

Clay Cross

WOODHALL

Matilda

Servant

S

F

17y

General Servant

DBY

Clay Cross

10

High Street

SLACK

William

Head

M

M

31y

Butcher

DBY

Clay Cross

SLACK

Sarah

Wife

M

F

31y

DBY

Clay Cross

SLACK

Georgina

Daughter

S

F

7y

DBY

Clay Cross

SLACK

William

Son

S

M

3y

DBY

Clay Cross

11

Cross Street

LISTER

Joseph

Head

M

M

33y

Insurance Agent Green

NTT

Nottingham

LISTER

Eliza

Wife

M

F

33y

DBY

Baslow

LISTER

Mary Amelia

Daug

S

F

13y

DBY

Baslow

LISTER

Eliza Ann

Daug

S

F

11y

NTT

Bulwell

LISTER

Hannah

Daug

S

F

5y

DBY

Danesmoor

LISTER

Charles L

Son

S

M

3y

DBY

Clay Cross

LISTER

Joseph H

Son

S

M

2m

DBY

Clay Cross

12

Cross Street

FROST

Walter

Head

M

M

49y

Coal Miner

NTH

Maxey

FROST

Alice

Wife

M

F

48y

DBY

Derby

FROST

Walter

Son

S

M

9y

DBY

Langley Mill

FROST

William

Son

S

M

8y

DBY

Derby

FROST

Lewis

Son

S

M

1y

DBY

Clay Cross

FROST

Daisy

Daug

S

F

2m

DBY

Clay Cross

13

Cross Street

BROWN

Mark

Head

M

M

42y

Coal Miner

DBY

Sawley

BROWN

Annie

Wife

M

F

35y

DBY

Lonion Grainge

BROWN

Mary Ann

Dau

S

F

14y

DBY

Clay Cross

BROWN

William H

Son

S

M

11y

DBY

Clay Cross

14

Cross Street

SMITH

Paul

Head

M

M

39y

Coal Miner

Owsley Wood House

SMITH

Mary Ann

Wife

M

F

37y

CHS

Hyde

SMITH

Elijah

Son

S

M

12y

DBY

Danesmoor

SMITH

Paul

Son

S

M

10y

DBY

Danesmoor

SMITH

Annie

Daug

S

F

5y

DBY

Danesmoor

4

15

Cross Street

WILARN

Tom

Head

M

M

32y

Dealer in Mineral water Trade

DBY

Clay Cross

WILARN

Annie

Wife

M

F

31y

DBY

Clay Cross

WILARN

Elizabeth

Daug

S

F

10y

DBY

Clay Cross

WILARN

Ellie

Daug

S

F

9y

DBY

Clay Cross

WILARN

Ada

Daug

S

F

7y

DBY

Clay Cross

WILARN

Joseph

Son

S

M

4y

DBY

Clay Cross

WILARN

Sarah

Daug

S

M

1y

DBY

Clay Cross

16

Cross Street

GILBERT

Henry

Head

M

M

62y

Shoe Maker

DBY

Derby

GILBERT

Matilda

Wife

M

F

60y

STS

Gr**tell

GILBERT

George

Son

S

M

20y

General Bank Labourer

DBY

GILBERT

Harriet

Daug

S

F

22y

DBY

17

Cross Street

OVER

George

Head

M

M

44y

Coal Miner

DBY

Gresly

OVER

Hannah

Wife

M

F

62y

DBY

Birchwood

OVER

William

Son

M

M

21y

Colliery Labourer

DBY

Clay Cross

HARTINGE

Patrick

Lodger

S

M

63y

Labourer

LIN

BURN

Thomas

Lodger

S

M

49y

Brick Layer

DBY

Clay Cross

SMITH

William

Lodger

S

M

54y

General Labourer

CAM

March

DOWNRIGHT

Henry

Lodger

S

M

32y

General Labourer

LAN

Liverpool

18

Cross Street

COBB

George

Head

M

M

28y

Hawker

DBY

Clay Cross

COBB

Susannah

Wife

M

F

22y

DBY

Clay Cross

19

Cross Street

MARTIN

Ellen

Head

S

F

39y

DBY

Ripley

MARTIN

John

Son

S

M

12y

Scholar

DBY

Woodthorpe

MARTIN

Mary

Daug

S

F

5y

DBY

Clay Cross

MARTIN

William

Son

S

M

3y

DBY

Clay Cross

MARTIN

John A

Brother

M

M

28y

Pipe Moulder

KEN

Gravesend

RAYNOR

Abraham

Step Father

W

M

64y

Pipe Moulder

KEN

Sandiacre

WRAGG

Joseph

Lodger

M

M

54y

Coal Miner

DBY

Farsley

20

Thanet Street

LONGMATE

Robert

Head

W

M

43y

Butcher

LIN

Metheringham

LONGMATE

Wm Hy

Son

S

M

17y

Butcher

DBY

Morton

LONGMATE

Eli

Son

S

M

14y

DBY

Clay Cross

6

5

20

Thanet Street

LONGMATE

James

Son

S

M

13y

DBY

Clay Cross

LONGMATE

Mary C

Daug

S

F

11y

DBY

Clay Cross

MARRIOTT

Emma

Serv

S

F

14y

General Servant

DBY

Clay Cross

21

HOLLAND

Thomas

Head

M

M

59y

Beer House Keeper

DBY

Long Eaton

HOLLAND

Mary

Wife

M

F

50y

DBY

Clay Cross

HOLLAND

Enoch

Son

S

M

11y

DBY

Clay Cross

HOLLAND

Susan

Daug

S

F

9y

DBY

Clay Cross

HOLLAND

Elizabeth

Daug

S

F

6y

DBY

Clay Cross

HOLLAND

Thomas

Son

S

M

4y

DBY

Clay Cross

HOLLAND

Wilfred

Son

S

M

2m

DBY

Clay Cross

22

Thanet Street

HAYS

Cornelius W

Head

M

M

58y

Builder

DBY

Middleton

HAYS

Mary

Wife

M

F

58y

DBY

Stretton

23

Thanet Street

WILLIAMS

Hezikiel

Head

M

M

47y

F* Dealer

STS

Wolverhampton

WILLIAMS

Lucy

Wife

M

F

52y

STS

Wolverhampton

WILLIAMS

Harriet A

Daug

S

F

13y

DBY

Danesmoor

HATER

Edward

Lodger

M

M

31y

General Labourer

STS

HATER

Alice

Lodger

M

F

20y

STS

HATER

John

Lodger

S

M

11m

DBY

Clay Cross

CARTER

George

Lodger

S

M

35y

General Labourer

MON

BAKER

Samuel

Lodger

S

M

39y

General Labourer

WAR

SIMPSON

John

Lodger

S

M

50y

Gas Stoker

HILL

James

Lodger

S

M

53y

General Labourer

JONES

William

Lodger

S

M

29y

General Labourer

EATON

Joseph

Lodger

M

M

25y

Hawker

EATON

Emma

Lodger

M

F

24y

CLARKE

Ellen

Lodger

W

F

65y

Hawker

IRL

WILLIAMS

John

Lodger

S

M

49y

General Labourer

24

Thanet Street

GILBERT

Henry

Head

M

M

31y

Coal Miner

DBY

Derby

GILBERT

Amelia

Wife

M

F

20y

KEN

Canterbury

GILBERT

Eliza

Daug

S

F

5y

DBY

Clay Cross

GILBERT

George

Son

S

M

3y

DBY

Clay Cross

6

GILBERT

Kate

Daug

S

F

1y

DBY

Clay Cross

JONES

William

Lodger

S

F

27y

General Labourer

OXF

Bampton

25

Thanet Street

PARKER

Sarah

Head

W

F

79y

DBY

Brampton

HAYS

Sarah Ann v

Grand Daughter

S

F

22y

DBY

Breckenfield

26

Thanet Street

EVANS

Henry

Head

M

M

47y

Colliery Foreman

LEI

Oakerthorpe

EVANS

Saureillen

Wife

M

F

43y

WAR

Bedworth

EVANS

Mary A

Daug

S

F

19y

DBY

Newhall

EVANS

John

Son

S

M

17y

Coillery Lad

DBY

Clay Cross

EVANS

William

Son

S

M

15y

Coillery Lad

DBY

Clay Cross

EVANS

Harry

Son

S

M

13y

*End Lad

DBY

Clay Cross

EVANS

Albert

Son

S

M

8y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Cross

EVANS

Samuel

Son

S

M

6y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Cross

EVANS

Lily

Daug

S

F

1y

DBY

Chesterfield

EVANS

Martha A

Daug

S

F

3w

DBY

Clay Cross

27

Thanet Street

SMITH

John

Head

M

M

31y

Stone Mason

DBY

Walton

SMITH

Frances May

Wife

M

F

28y

DBY

Skegby

SMITH

John Joseph

Son

S

M

9y

DBY

Skegby

SMITH

Guraham

Son

S

M

5y

DBY

Ashover

SMITH

William

Son

S

M

4y

DBY

Skegby

SMITH

Fred

Son

S

M

2y

DBY

Skegby

SMITH

Harriet

Daug

S

F

1m

DBY

Clay Cross

28

Thanet Street

STATON

Samuel

Head

M

M

53y

Coal Miner

DBY

Bargate

STATON

May Ellie

Wife

M

F

23y

DBY

Belper

STATON

Ethel

Daug

S

F

4y

DBY

Belper

STATON

Percy

Son

S

M

3y

DBY

Bargate

STATON

Lignard

Son

S

M

5m

DBY

Clay Cross

29

Thanet Street

WETTON

John

Head

M

M

23y

Coal Miner

DBY

Crich

WETTON

Mary

Wife

M

F

23y

YKS

Sheffield

WETTON

Mary Emily

Daug

S

F

1y

DBY

Wooley Moor

7

7

30

Thanet Street

HIGGETT

Thomas

Head

M

M

53y

Brick Layer

LEI

Belton

HIGGETT

Jane

Wife

M

F

54y

LEI

Worthampton

HIGGETT

John

Son

S

M

28y

Labourer

Belton

HIGGETT

Agnes

Daug

S

F

19y

NTT

Nottingham

31

Thanet Street

TURNER

Charles R H

Head

M

M

24y

Coal Miner

DBY

Clay Cross

TURNER

Annie

Wife

M

F

23y

LEI

Castle Donnington

TURNER

Mary

Daug

S

F

2y

DBY

Clay Cross

TURNER

Charles

Son

S

M

4m

DBY

Clay Cross

32

Thanet Street

SMITH

Samuel

Head

W

M

68y

General Labourer

Spetin

33

Thanet Street

ALLEN

John

Head

M

M

57y

Coal Miner

DBY

Clay Cross

ALLEN

Elizabeth

Wife

M

F

66y

DBY

Newbold

`

34

Thanet Street

WHETTON

George

Head

M

M

47y

Coal Miner

DBY

Clay Cross

WHETTON

Millicent

Wife

M

F

46y

NTT

Kighton

BONSALL

William

Son

S

M

17y`

Coal Miner

DBY

Clay Cross

WHETTON

Ann

Daug

S

F

14y

DBY

Clay Cross

WHETTON

George

Son

S

M

12y

DBY

Clay Cross

WHETTON

John

Son

S

M

5y

DBY

Clay Cross

WHETTON

Mary Ellen

Daug

S

F

2y

DBY

Clay Cross

35

Thanet Street

HANDLEY

William

Head

M

M

50y

Keeper

LIN

Morrer

HANDLEY

Emma

Wife

M

F

53y

STS

Ditton

KEETON

Hilda

Grand Daughter

S

F

11y

Scholar

DBY

Chesterfield

WHITE

Charlotte

Serv

S

F

21y

Domestic Servant

DBY

Clay Cross

36

Cross Street

BOULTBEE

Joseph

Head

M

M

39y

Coal Miner

DBY

Clay Cross

BOULTBEE

Annie

Wife

M

F

38y

IRL

BOULTBEE

John

Son

S

M

20y

Coal Miner

DBY

Clay Cross

BOULTBEE

Julia

Daug

S

F

13y

DBY

Clay Cross

BOULTBEE

Jane

Daug

S

F

10y

DBY

Clay Cross

BOULTBEE

Dinah

Daug

S

F

7y

DBY

Clay Cross

BOULTBEE

Margaret

Daug

S

F

3y

DBY

Clay Cross

8

37

Cross Street

CUTTS

Samuel

Head

M

M

34y

Coal Miner

DBY

Clay Cross

CUTTS

Mary

Wife

M

F

34y

DBY

Wingfield

CUTTS

Herbert

Son

S

M

9y

DBY

Clay Cross

CUTTS

Joseph

Son

S

M

7y

DBY

Clay Cross

CUTTS

Thomas

Son

S

M

6y

DBY

Clay Cross

CUTTS

Samuel

Son

S

M

3y

DBY

Clay Cross

CUTTS

Margaret E

Daug

S

F

1y

DBY

Clay Cross

HOGG

Henry

Boarder

M

M

32y

Coal Miner

DBY

Loscoe

HOGG

Harriet

Boarder

M

F

26y

NTT

Nottingham

38

Cross Street

QUILL

Thomas

Head

W

M

38y

Coal Miner

WAR

QUILL

Sarah

Daug

S

F

14y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Cross

QUILL

Edward Hy

Son

S

M

12y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Cross

QUILL

Harriet

Daug

S

F

10y

Scholar

LEI

QUILL

Thomas

Son

S

M

8y

Scholar

LEI

QUILL

Elizabeth

Daug

S

F

6y

Scholar

YKS

Handsworth

39

Cross Street

BARTON

Peter

Head

M

M

39y

Coal Miner

DBY

Stretton

BARTON

Emma

Wife

M

F

33y

RUT

Barrowden

PEPPERDEY

Eleanor

Daug

S

F

10y

Scholar

RUT

Barrowden

BARTON

Alice

Daug

S

F

1y

DBY

Clay Cross

WATERIN

Herbert

Lodger

M

M

24y

Coal Miner

DBY

Clay Cross

WATERIN

Elizabeth

Lodger

M

F

21y

NTH

Northampton

BROKINS

Eliza Maria

Lodger

S

F

6y

LEI

Leicester

40

Cross Street

CLARKE

Samson

Head

M

M

60y

Coal Miner

DBY

Heage

CLARKE

Elizabeth

Wife

M

F

68y

CHS

Stockport

CLARKE

Samuel

Son

S

M

16y

Colliery Fireman

DBY

Clay Cross

CLARKE

Elizabeth

Adopted Child

S

F

2y

CHS

Stockport

41

Cross Street

BROOKS

Charles

Head

M

M

27y

Coal Miner

BKM

Hanslope

BROOKS

Mary Jane

Wife

M

F

25y

DBY

Clay Cross

BROOKS

Robert

Son

S

M

5y

DBY

Clay Cross

BROOKS

William Hy

Son

S

M

4y

DBY

Clay Cross

8

9

41

Cross Street

BROOKS

Thomas Albt

Son

S

M

2y

DBY

Clay Cross

BROOKS

Mary

Daug

S

F

4m

DBY

Clay Cross

CRENIREL

Enoch

Father

M

M

77y

Derby

CRENIREL

Mary

Mother

M

F

70y

Eastall

42

Cross Street

BRAILSFORD

Thomas

Head

M

M

36y

Coal Miner

DBY

Clay Cross

BRAILSFORD

Hannah

Wife

M

F

35y

DBY

Clay Cross

BRAILSFORD

William

Son

S

M

17y

Coal Miner

DBY

Clay Cross

BRAILSFORD

George

Son

S

M

14y

Coal Miner

DBY

Clay Cross

BRAILSFORD

Mary

Daug

S

F

10y

DBY

Clay Cross

BRAILSFORD

Emily

Daug

S

F

8y

DBY

Clay Cross

BRAILSFORD

Sarah

Daug

S

F

6y

DBY

Clay Cross

BRAILSFORD

Thomas

Son

S

M

3y

DBY

Clay Cross

BRAILSFORD

Tamer

Daug

S

F

3m

DBY

Clay Cross

43

Cross Street

CHILTON

Edward

Head

M

M

36y

General Labourer

SAL

CHILTON

Elizabeth Ann

Wife

M

F

25y

DBY

Heage

44

21 Cross Street

BARLOW

George

Head

M

M

28y

Coal Miner

DBY

Hollymoorside

BARLOW

Sarah Ann

Wife

M

F

30y

STS

Walsall

BARLOW

John Jas

Son

S

M

8y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Cross

BARLOW

Annie

Daug

S

F

7y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Cross

BARLOW

Fred

Son

S

M

5y

DBY

Clay Cross

45

22 Cross Street

CUTTS

William

Head

M

M

44y

Bricklayer

DBY

Danesmoor

CUTTS

Sarah

Wife

M

F

41y

DBY

Stretton

COIN

Minnie

Nurse Child

S

F

9y

Scholar

DBY

Chesterfield Union

46

23 Cross Street

GIBSON

Joseph

Head

M

M

37y

Coal Miner

DBY

Pinxton

GIBSON

Mary

Wife

M

F

39y

DBY

Heage

GIBSON

William

Son

S

M

16y

Milling Labourer

DBY

Clay Cross

GIBSON

Sarah Ellen

Daug

S

F

14y

DBY

Clay Cross

GIBSON

Annie

Daug

S

F

11y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Cross

GIBSON

Ada

Daug

S

F

8y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Cross

GIBSON

Elizabeth

Daug

S

F

2y

DBY

Clay Cross

LONGDOW

Jonathon

Lodger

S

M

26y

Coal Miner

DBY

Ilkeston

10

47

24 Cross Street

JARVIS

Benjamin

Head

M

M

28y

Coal Miner

LIN

Grantham

JARVIS

Mary

Wife

M

F

29y

DBY

Clay Cross

JARVIS

Aildenar

Daug

S

F

9y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Cross

ATKIN

John

Lodger

S

M

24y

Labourer

Wickenby

WARDLE

William

Lodger

S

M

22y

Coal Miner

Heffingham

POLLARD

George

Lodger

S

M

20y

Moulder

London

GLOVER

Henry

Lodger

S

M

22y

Colliery Banksman

Heffingham

48

25 Cross Street

HADFIELD

Frank

Head

M

M

27y

Colliery Banksman

DBY

Clay Cross

HADFIELD

Lucy

Wife

M

F

25y

DBY

Clay Cross

HADFIELD

Frank

Son

S

M

5y

DBY

Clay Cross

HADFIELD

Kelly

Daug

S

F

4y

DBY

Clay Cross

49

26 Cross Street

BOSTOCK

George

Head

M

M

29y

Coal Miner

DBY

Clay Cross

BOSTOCK

Mary

Wife

M

F

29y

DBY

Clay Cross

BOSTOCK

Ada

Daug

S

F

3y

DBY

Clay Cross

50

27,28,29 New Street

PHILLIPS

John

Head

M

M

49y

Furnace Man

HAM

Basingstoke

PHILLIPS

Mary

Wife

M

F

46y

NTT

Farnsfield

BROWN

Mary

Serv

S

F

13y

General Servant

DBY

Clay Cross

BROOK

Frederick

Lodger

S

M

40y

Farm Labourer

LAN

Manchester

BURWOOD

Thomas

Serv

S

M

45y

General Servant

NTT

Mansfield

ARNOLD

Joseph

Lodger

S

M

27y

Railway Labourer

BDF

Woburn

BARBER

William

Lodger

S

M

27y

Railway Labourer

NTT

Worksop

CHAMBERLIN

William

Lodger

S

M

69y

Railway Labourer

LEI

Kibworth

HARPER

Fred

Lodger

S

M

32y

Railway Labourer

STS

Princesend

SHERWIN

Thomas

Lodger

S

M

41y

Railway Labourer

LAN

Liverpool

BIRCH

Frederick

Lodger

S

M

32y

Railway Labourer

HAM

Longstock

KING

James

Lodger

S

M

41y

Lincensed Hawker

NBL

Newcastle

SNOWDEN

Robert

Lodger

S

M

43y

Painter

LAN

Manchester

MEESHAW

Charles

Lodger

S

M

60y

Lincensed Hawker

NTT

Nottingham

BROOM

William

Lodger

S

M

44y

Labourer

LAN

Manchester

FRANKLER

Frederick

Lodger

S

M

30y

Labourer

NTH

Brackley

LEWIS

John

Lodger

S

M

40y

Labourer

STS

Burton

27,28,29 New Street continued on folio 9

Top

Transcribed by Rob Burns

 
Neil Wilson 2012 - www.claycross.org.uk
If you arrived at this page via a search engine, please click here for the home page