RG12/2758 Enumeration 14 Folio 22 to 26

 

Folio

Page

Schd

House

Address

Surname

Forenames

Rel.

Martial status

Sex

Age

Occupation

County

Place of birth

22

1

1

Cupits Houses

Old Danesmoor

NUTALL

Jms

Head

M

M

24y

Coal Miner

DBY

Danesmoor

NUTALL

Elizabeth

Wife

M

F

20y

DBY

Higham

NUTALL

John William

Son

S

M

2y

DBY

Danesmoor

NUTALL

Maud

Daug

S

F

4m

DBY

Danesmoor

2

Cupits Houses

Old Danesmoor

CROSSWELL

James

Head

M

M

42y

Coal Miner

DBY

Clay Cross

CROSSWELL

Elizabeth

Wife

M

F

45y

CHS

Hyde

CROSSWELL

John

Son

S

M

21y

Coal Miner

DBY

Clay Cross

CROSSWELL

James

Son

S

M

18y

Coal Miner

DBY

Clay Cross

CROSSWELL

Louise

Daug

S

F

13y

DBY

Clay Cross

CROSSWELL

Jane

Daug

S

F

10y

DBY

Ilkeston

3

Cupits Houses

Old Danesmoor

WARREN

John

Head

M

M

21y

Coal Miner

DBY

Clay Cross

WARREN

Elizabeth

Wife

M

F

24y

DBY

Whittington

WARREN

Annie Jane

Daug

S

F

2m

DBY

Old Danesmoor

BAILEY

Annie

Visitor

S

F

20y

DBY

Loymoor

4

Cupits Houses

Old Danesmoor

SPOONER

William

Head

M

M

34y

Coal Miner

DBY

Morton

SPOONER

Ellen

Wife

M

F

30y

STS

Gornall

SPOONER

Bertha

Daug

S

F

12y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

SPOONER

Alice

Daug

S

F

9y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

SPOONER

James

Son

S

M

6y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

SPOONER

Gertrude Mary

Daug

S

F

3y

DBY

Danesmoor

5

Slinn's Houses

Old Danesmoor

SLINN

William

Father in Law

W

M

71y

Living on own means

DBY

Alton

HARRIS

Caleb

Head

M

M

40y

Coal miner

STS

Woodsetton

HARRIS

Sarah Ann

Wife

M

F

30y

DBY

Chesterfield

HARRIS

William

Son

S

M

10y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

HARRIS

George

Son

S

M

8y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

HARRIS

Mary

Daug

S

F

6y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

HARRIS

Rebecca

Daug

S

F

4y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

HARRIS

Emily

Daug

S

F

2y

DBY

Danesmoor

HARRIS

Elizabeth

Daug

S

F

2m

DBY

Danesmoor

2

6

Slinn's Houses

Old Danesmoor

JONES

Joseph

Head

M

M

38y

Coal Miner

STS

L. Gornall

JONES

Mary

Wife

M

F

28y

France British Subject

JONES

Elizabeth

Daug

S

F

5y

Scholar

DBY

Old Danesmoor

JONES

Thomas

Son

S

M

2y

DBY

Old Danesmoor

JONES

Joseph

Son

S

M

5m

DBY

Old Danesmoor

7

Slinn's Houses

Old Danesmoor

WRIGHT

William

Head

M

M

37y

Coal Miner

YKS

Sheffield

WRIGHT

Mary Ann

Wife

M

F

36y

DBY

Danesmoor

WRIGHT

Amy Elizabeth

Daug

S

F

14y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

8

Slinn's Houses

Old Danesmoor

HALLOWS

Joseph

Head

M

M

29y

Colliery Labourer

DBY

Old Tupton

HALLOWS

Harriet

Wife

M

F

27y

DBY

Clay Cross

HALLOWS

Walter

Son

S

M

2y

DBY

Old Danesmoor

HALLOWS

John

Son

S

M

1y

DBY

Old Danesmoor

9

Slinn's Houses

Old Danesmoor

KNOWLES

William

Head

M

M

48y

Colliery Carpenter

DBY

Matlock

KNOWLES

Ann

Wife

M

F

47y

DBY

Wadshelf

KNOWLES

Eva Sarah

Daug

S

F

14y

DBY

Wirksworth

10

Slinn's Houses

Old Danesmoor

CUTTS

Abraham

Head

M

M

51y

Farmer

DBY

Pilsley

CUTTS

Matilda

Wife

M

F

38y

DBY

Matlock

CUTTS

Arthur

Son

S

M

17y

Agricultural Labourer

DBY

Wirksworth

CUTTS

Abraham

Son

S

M

5y

DBY

Old Danesmoor

CUTTS

Samuel

Son

S

M

2y

DBY

Old Danesmoor

11

Cutt's Houses

Old Danesmoor

ELLIOTT

Joseph Fredk

Head

M

M

26y

Colliery Blacksmith

DBY

Clay Cross

ELLIOTT

Ellen

Wife

M

F

22y

DBY

Clay Cross

ELLIOTT

John Arthur

Son

S

M

1y

DBY

Danesmoor

12

Cutt's Houses

Old Danesmoor

CROFTS

Herbert

Head

M

M

34y

Coal Miner

DBY

Kilburn

CROFTS

Mary

Wife

M

F

36y

DBY

Morton

CROFTS

Henry Edward

Son

S

M

4y

DBY

Danesmoor

CROFTS

Caroline

Daug

S

F

1y

DBY

Danesmoor

23

3

13

Old Danesmoor

REDFERN

Joe

Head

M

M

58y

Colliery * Clerk

YKS

Gate

REDFERN

Ann Jane

Wife

M

F

49y

DBY

Tupton

REDFERN

John James

Son

S

M

9y

Scholar

DBY

Pilsley

REDFERN

Wilfred

Son

S

M

7y

Scholar

DBY

Old Danesmoor

REDFERN

Ann Elizth

Daug

S

F

6y

Scholar

DBY

Old Danesmoor

TAYLOR

Mary Ann

Serv

S

F

16y

General Servant (domestic)

DBY

Wirksworth

14

Cutt's Houses

Old Danesmoor

FEATHERSTONE

James

Head

W

M

71y

No Occupation

NTT

Baldestone

FEATHERSTONE

John

Son

S

M

42y

Colliery Labourer

DBY

Clay Cross

15

Cutt's Houses

Old Danesmoor

BRUNT

Ann

Head

W

F

54y

Living on own means

DBY

Shirland

16

Cutt's Houses

Old Danesmoor

HOLLAND

John

Head

M

M

25y

Coal Miner

DBY

Clay Cross

HOLLAND

Clary

Wife

M

F

19y

DBY

Eckington

17

Cutt's Houses

Old Danesmoor

JACQUES

George

Head

M

M

39y

Coal Miner

WAR

Burberry

JACQUES

Marie

Wife

M

F

36y

DBY

Pilsley

JACQUES

Richard Hy

Son

S

M

14y

Colliery Labourer

DBY

Pilsley

JACQUES

George

Son

S

M

12y

Colliery Labourer

DBY

Pilsley

JACQUES

Frederick

Son

S

M

10y

Scholar

DBY

Pilsley

JACQUES

Elizabeth

Daug

S

F

8y

Scholar

DBY

Pilsley

JACQUES

James

Son

S

M

6y

Scholar

DBY

Pilsley

JACQUES

Lily

Daug

S

F

1y

DBY

Pilsley

JACQUES

Joseph

Son

S

M

5m

DBY

Pilsley

18

Cutt's Houses

Old Danesmoor

BUCKLAND

William

Head

M

M

32y

Coal Miner

NTT

Sutton

BUCKLAND

Maria

Wife

M

F

26y

DBY

Seymour

BUCKLAND

Elizabeth

Daug

S

F

8y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

BUCKLAND

Frank

Son

S

M

6y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

BUCKLAND

George Allen

Son

S

M

9m

DBY

Danesmoor

19

Cutt's Houses

Old Danesmoor

LYNAM

Robert

Head

M

M

57y

Agricultural Labourer

DBY

Danesmoor

LYNAM

Charlotte

Wife

M

F

56y

DBY

Belper

LYNAM

Ellen

Daug

S

F

28y

DBY

Danesmoor

LYNAM

Dinah

Daug

S

F

16y

DBY

Danesmoor

4

20

Brion's Houses

Old Danesmoor

LEE

Anthony

Head

M

M

34y

Coal Miner

DBY

Lea

LEE

Grace

Wife

M

F

30y

NTT

Sutton

GENT

Mary Ann

Daug

S

F

9y

Scholar

DBY

Chesterfield

LEE

George

Son

S

M

6y

Scholar

DBY

Pilsley

LEE

Robert

Son

S

M

4y

Scholar

DBY

Pilsley

LEE

Jessie

Daug

S

F

8m

DBY

Old Danesmoor

LEE

Henry

Father

W

M

69y

Market Gardener

DBY

Lea

21

Brion's Houses

Old Danesmoor

BILLAM

Joe

Head

M

M

38y

Coal Miner

DBY

Gleadless

BILLAM

Hannah

Wife

M

F

36y

DBY

Hollowgate

BILLAM

Frank Bradley

Son

S

M

16y

Coal Miner

DBY

North Wingfield

BILLAM

Henry

Son

S

M

15y

Coal Miner

YKS

Worsboro Dale

BILLAM

Sarah Ellen

Daug

S

F

13y

Scholar

DBY

Whaley Thorns

BILLAM

Elizabeth

Daug

S

F

11y

Scholar

DBY

Whaley Thorns

BILLAM

Charlotte

Daug

S

F

9y

Scholar

YKS

Rotherham

BILLAM

John William

Son

S

M

4y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

BILLAM

Johanna

Daug

S

F

2y

DBY

Danesmoor

BILLAM

Tom

Son

S

M

3m

DBY

Danesmoor

22

Old Danesmoor

COLEMAN

Charles

Head

M

M

46y

Agricultural Labourer

LIN

Bourne

COLEMAN

Ellen

Wife

M

F

52y

LIN

Ingoldsby

COLEMAN

Tom

Son

S

M

24y

Coal Miner

LIN

Bourne

COLEMAN

George

Son

S

M

20y

Loco Engine Cleaner

LIN

Bourne

COLEMAN

Sarah Jane

Daug

S

F

17y

LIN

Sleaford

COLEMAN

Rose

Daug

S

F

10y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

23

Cemetery Houses

Old Danesmoor

MARSHALL

George

Head

M

M

56y

Superintendent & Sexton

YKS

Gildersome

MARSHALL

Betty

Wife

M

F

59y

YKS

Middleton

MARSHALL

William Fox

Son

S

M

27y

Butcher

DBY

Clay Cross

MARSHALL

Frederick

Son

S

M

21y

Insurance Agent

DBY

Clay Cross

24

BOWN

Mary

Head

M

F

24y

DBY

Clay Cross

BOWN

Rosalind Marshall

Daug

S

F

3y

DBY

Clay Cross

24

5

25

Flaxpiece Common

CHAPPELL

George

Head

M

M

44y

Agricultural Labourer

NTT

Ollerton

CHAPPELL

Fabie

Wife

M

F

61y

DBY

Tibshelf

CHAPPELL

John T

Son

S

M

18y

Agricultural Labourer

DBY

Worksop Park

CHAPPELL

Frederick

Son

S

M

13y

Bricklayers Labourer

NTT

Langwith Park

CHAPPELL

William Hy

Son

S

M

10y

Scholar

NTT

Langwith Park

CHAPPELL

Joseph

Son

S

M

9y

Scholar

NTT

Langwith Park

26

Flaxpiece Common

WESTWOOD

William

Head

M

M

17y

Coal Miner

STS

Dudley

WESTWOOD

Sarah Jane

Wife

M

F

24y

LEI

Ibstock

WESTWOOD

John Wm

Son

S

M

1y

DBY

Clay Cross

DUNNING

Theziah

Sister in Law

S

F

17y

DBY

Clay Cross

27

Flaxpiece Common

TYLER

William

Head

M

M

58y

Coal Miner

DBY

Shipley Gate

TYLER

Walter

Son

S

M

22y

Coal Miner

DBY

Clay Cross

TYLER

Eliza

Daug

S

F

21y

DBY

Clay Cross

TYLER

George

Son

S

M

19y

Coal Miner

DBY

Clay Cross

TYLER

Arthur

Son

S

M

16y

Railway Labourer

DBY

Clay Cross

28

Flaxpiece Common

FARMER

Joseph

Head

M

M

33y

Coal Miner

WOR

Dudley

FARMER

Ellen

Wife

M

F

24y

DBY

Tupton

FARMER

Nellie

Daug

S

F

3y

DBY

Clay Cross

29

Flaxpiece Common

HOWARD

William

Head

M

M

28y

Coal Miner

Water Belchamp (Near London)

HOWARD

Minnie

Wife

M

F

24y

DBY

Tupton

HOWARD

Sarah Jane

Daug

S

F

6y

DBY

Clay Cross

HOWARD

Lily

Daug

S

F

4y

DBY

Clay Cross

HOWARD

Jodie

Daug

S

F

1y

DBY

Clay Cross

30

Flaxpiece Common

LYNAM

William

Head

M

M

25y

Agricultural Labourer

DBY

Old Danesmoor

LYNAM

Elizabeth

Wife

M

F

20y

DBY

Clay Cross

LYNAM

Henry

Son

S

M

1y

DBY

Clay Cross

31

Flaxpiece Common

WATSON

Thomas

Head

M

M

29y

Coal Miner

DBY

North Wingfield

WATSON

Hannah

Wife

M

F

22y

DBY

Clay Cross

WATSON

Georger

Son

S

M

11m

DBY

Clay Cross

6

32

Flaxpiece Common

FARNSWORTH

Thomas

Head

M

M

24y

Coal Miner

DBY

Clay Cross

FARNSWORTH

Lavinia

Wife

M

F

20y

DBY

Clay Cross

FARNSWORTH

Albert

Son

S

M

5m

DBY

Clay Cross

33

Flaxpiece Common

AINSWORTH

Mary Hannah

Head

W

F

45y

Charwoman

DBY

Ashover

34

Flaxpiece Common

FARNSWORTH

Edwin

Head

M

M

23y

Coal Miner

DBY

Clay Cross

FARNSWORTH

Ada

Wife

M

F

18y

DBY

Clay Cross

FARNSWORTH

William

Son

S

M

1m

DBY

Clay Cross

35

Flaxpiece Common

WYLD

Edward

Head

M

M

24y

Coal Miner

DBY

Clay Cross

WYLD

Lily

Wife

M

F

22y

DBY

New Tupton

WYLD

John Edward

Son

S

M

3y

DBY

Clay Cross

WYLD

George

Son

S

M

7m

DBY

Clay Cross

36

Flaxpiece Common

SPOONER

Thomas

Head

M

M

22y

Plumber and Painter

DBY

Clay Cross

SPOONER

Ellen

Wife

M

F

20y

DBY

Pilsley

HALL

Ethel Spencer

Daug

S

F

3y

DBY

Pilsley

SPOONER

William Hy

Son

S

M

2y

DBY

Clay Cross

37

Flaxpiece Common

OSBOURNE

William

Head

M

M

52y

Colliery Labourer

STS

Birmingham

OSBOURNE

Margaret

Wife

M

F

43y

DBY

Biggin

OSBOURNE

Annie

Daug

S

F

22y

Tailoress

DBY

Clay Cross

OSBOURNE

John

Son

S

M

17y

Grocer Apprentice

DBY

Clay Cross

OSBOURNE

Elizabeth

Daug

S

F

15y

DBY

Clay Cross

OSBOURNE

Joseph

Son

S

M

11y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Cross

OSBOURNE

Mary Ann

Daug

S

F

9y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Cross

OSBOURNE

Sarah

Daug

S

F

7y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Cross

OSBOURNE

William

Son

S

M

1y

DBY

Clay Cross

38

Flaxpiece Common

BRIDGEWATER

Reuben

Head

M

M

23y

Coal Miner

WAR

Tamworth

BRIDGEWATER

Elizabeth

Wife

M

F

24y

DBY

Brampton

MADDISON

Charles Hy

Cousin

S

M

16y

Coal miner (pony Driver)

DBY

Dronfield

25

7

39

Flaxpiece Rd

PALFREYMAN

Thomas Wm

Head

M

M

22y

Colliery Labourer

DBY

Clay Cross

PALFREYMAN

Sophia Kate

Wife

M

F

27y

NTT

Bagthorpe

PALFREYMAN

James William Frost

Son

S

M

6y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Cross

PALFREYMAN

Hannah Gertrude

Daug

S

F

4y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Cross

PALFREYMAN

Winnifred Frances

Daug

S

F

1y

DBY

Clay Cross

FROST

William Hy

Boarder

S

M

20y

Assistant Schoolmaster

NTT

Eastwood

40

Flaxpiece Rd

HOPKINSON

William

Head

M

M

47y

Colliery Labourer

DBY

Pilsley

HOPKINSON

Mary

Wife

M

F

47y

YKS

Sheffield

HOPKINSON

Lily

Daug

S

F

15y

DBY

Clay Cross

HOPKINSON

Albert

Son

S

M

10y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Cross

41

Flaxpiece Rd

MASON

Charles

Head

M

M

46y

Plasterer

HEF

Ledbury

MASON

Rebecca

Wife

M

F

43y

STS

Dudley

MASON

Henry Joseph

Son

S

M

24y

Plasterer

WAR

Tamworth

MASON

Charles Wm

Son

S

M

22y

Plasterer

NTT

Ollerton

MASON

Kate Alice

Daug

S

F

13y

DBY

Clay Cross

MASON

Ada Amelia

Daug

S

F

10y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Cross

MASON

George Edwin

Son

S

M

7y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Cross

42

Flaxpiece Rd

EVANS

Charles Louis

Head

M

M

22y

Stationary Engine Driver

DBY

Chesterfield

EVANS

Alice

Wife

M

F

21y

DBY

Clay Cross

EVANS

John

Son

S

M

2y

DBY

Clay Cross

EVANS

Edmond

Son

S

M

1m

DBY

Clay Cross

43

Flaxpiece Rd

BARTRAM

Herbert

Head

M

M

37y

Colliery Labourer

DBY

Clay Cross

BARTRAM

Mary Ann

Wife

M

F

35y

DBY

Derby

BARTRAM

Sarah Elizabeth

Daug

S

F

14y

DBY

Clay Cross

BARTRAM

Ann Louise

Daug

S

F

10y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Cross

44

Flaxpiece Rd

ROBERTS

Thomas

Head

M

M

38y

Coal Miner

DBY

Clay Cross

ROBERTS

Elizabeth

Wife

M

F

35y

DBY

Clay Cross

ROBERTS

Jim

Son

S

M

16y

Stationary Engine Driver

DBY

Clay Cross

ROBERTS

George

Son

S

M

15y

Coal Miner

DBY

Clay Cross

ROBERTS

Harry

Son

S

M

10y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Cross

ROBERTS

Polly

Daug

S

F

9y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Cross

8

44

Flaxpiece Rd

ROBERTS

Thomas

Son

S

M

7y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Cross

ROBERTS

Emily

Daug

S

F

5y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Cross

ROBERTS

Fred

Son

S

M

4y

DBY

Clay Cross

45

Flaxpiece Rd

FLEMING

Andrew

Head

M

M

30y

Coal Miner

DBY

Clay Cross

FLEMING

Mary

Wife

M

F

35y

DBY

Will Park nr Brailsford

FLEMING

Alice M

Daug

S

F

2y

DBY

Clay Cross

46

Flaxpiece Rd

HIGGS

John

Head

M

M

27y

Coal Miner

STS

Dudley

HIGGS

Elizabeth

Wife

M

F

22y

DBY

Old Danesmoor

47

Flaxpiece Rd

O'CONNOR

Chrostopher J

Head

M

M

61y

Evangelist

YKS

Thorne

O'CONNOR

Theresa

Wife

M

F

40y

YKS

Sheffield

48

Flaxpiece Rd

KIRKLAND

John

Head

M

M

25y

Coal Miner

STS

Jean

KIRKLAND

Mary

Wife

M

F

26y

DBY

Belper

KIRKLAND

Bertha

Daug

S

F

2y

DBY

Belper

KIRKLAND

Edward

Son

S

M

2m

DBY

Belper

49

Flaxpiece Rd

WAINS

George

Head

M

M

23y

Coal Miner

DBY

Heage

WAINS

Alice

Wife

M

F

18y

DBY

Danesmoor

50

Flaxpiece Rd

WARDLE

William Jn

Head

M

M

22y

Coal Miner

LEI

Coalville

WARDLE

Hannah Sophia

Wife

M

F

20y

STS

Gornall Wind

WARDLE

Frances Lavinia

Daug

S

F

10m

DBY

Danesmoor

51

Flaxpiece Rd

FISHER

John

Head

S

M

46y

Colliery Labourer

NTT

Ault Hucknall

FISHER

Elizabeth

Sister

S

F

44y

Invalid

NTT

Ault Hucknall

STANHOPE

Frances

Nurse

M

F

55y

Nurse

NTT

Hucknall Huthwaite

52

Flaxpiece Rd

SALT

George

Head

M

M

70y

Coal Miner

NTT

Selston

SALT

Ellen

Wife

M

F

72y

DBY

Codnor

SPOONER

John

Lodger

S

M

23y

Butcher

DBY

Wirksworth

53

Flaxpiece Rd

SLATER

Eli

Head

M

M

59y

Grocer

NTT

Brinsley

SLATER

Sarah

Wife

M

F

54y

NTT

Skegby

HOPKINSON

Florence

Step Daughter

S

F

19y

Milliner

DBY

Clay Cross

HEAP

John

Visitor

S

M

21y

Theological Student

LAN

Burnley

54

Flaxpiece Rd

TINKLER

Eustace

Head

W

M

49y

Builder

LIN

Woodsthorpe

TINKLER

Elizabeth

Daug

S

F

26y

DBY

Clay Cross

26

9

55

Thanet Street

FORD

George

Head

M

M

60y

Furnace Labourer

DBY

Milford

FORD

Eliza

Wife

M

F

52y

DBY

Yeavley

FORD

George

Son

S

M

24y

Railway Labourer

DBY

Ashbourne

BEAN

Harriet

Visitor

M

F

23y

DBY

Clay Cross

56

Thanet Street

MATHER

John

Head

M

M

30y

Coal Miner

DBY

Danesmoor

MATHER

Elizabeth

Sister

S

F

29y

DBY

Danesmoor

57

Thanet Street

RHODES

John

Head

M

M

30y

Furnace Labourer

DBY

Whooley Moor

RHODES

Mary

Wife

M

F

28y

DBY

Harstoft

RHODES

Ann E

Daug

S

F

7y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Cross

RHODES

Jane

Daug

S

F

6y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Cross

RHODES

Frederick John

Son

S

M

4y

DBY

Clay Cross

RHODES

Edith Mary

Daug

S

F

4m

DBY

Clay Cross

58

Thanet Street

BOWMAN

Susannah

Head

W

F

55y

NTT

Mansfield

BOWMAN

Harry

Son

S

M

23y

Grocers Assistant

DBY

Clay Cross

BOWMAN

Charles

Son

S

M

22y

(J + M) Moulder

DBY

Clay Cross

BOWMAN

Arthur

Son

S

M

17y

Fitters Apprentice

DBY

Clay Cross

59

Thanet Street

STARMAN

James

Head

M

M

58y

Potato Salesman

DBY

Calow

STARMAN

Harriet

Wife

M

F

39y

DBY

Pilsley

STARMAN

John Arthur

Son

S

M

9y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Cross

STARMAN

Joseph Benj's

Son

S

M

6y

DBY

Clay Cross

60

Danesmoor

ALLEN

Walter

Head

M

M

31y

Colliery Labourer

DBY

Clay Cross

ALLEN

Martha

Wife

M

F

29y

DBY

Tibshelf

ALLEN

Sarah Florence

Daug

S

F

6y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Cross

ALLEN

Edith Martha

Daug

S

F

4y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Cross

ALLEN

Alice Harriet

Daug

S

F

1y

DBY

Clay Cross

61

Danesmoor

RICHARDSON

John

Head

M

M

69y

Colliery Labourer

NTT

Sutton

RICHARDSON

Sarah

Wife

M

F

63y

DBY

Heage

RICHARDSON

Sarah

Daug

S

F

25y

DBY

Danesmoor

SHIPMAN

Alice

Grand daug

S

F

5y

NTT

Old Radford

SHIPMAN

Harold

Grand Son

S

M

2y

NTT

Old Radford

10

62

Hopkinsons Houses

Danesmoor

RICHARDSON

Joseph

Head

M

M

29y

Colliery Labourer

DBY

Danesmoor

RICHARDSON

Sarah Ann

Wife

M

F

28y

DBY

Darley Abbey

RICHARDSON

Ada

Daug

S

F

4y

DBY

Derby

RICHARDSON

May

Daug

S

F

2y

DBY

Derby

63

Hopkinsons Houses

Danesmoor

BRAILSFORD

Joshua

Head

M

M

26y

Coal Miner

DBY

Danesmoor

BRAILSFORD

Charlotte

Wife

M

F

24y

DBY

Clay Cross

BRAILSFORD

James

Son

S

M

4y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

BRAILSFORD

William

Son

S

M

1y

DBY

Danesmoor

64

Hopkinsons Houses

Danesmoor

BRAILSFORD

Mary

Head

W

F

58y

Farmer

DBY

Alfreton

BRAILSFORD

John

Son

S

M

22y

Farmer's Son

DBY

Danesmoor

BRAILSFORD

Mary

Daug

S

F

19y

DBY

Danesmoor

BRAILSFORD

George

Son

S

M

15y

Colliery Labourer

DBY

Danesmoor

65

Wright's Houses

Danesmoor

CROFTS

Stephen

Head

M

M

24y

Coal Miner

DBY

Kilburn

CROFTS

Mary

Wife

M

F

24y

DBY

Coxbench

CROFTS

John Wm

Son

S

M

1m

DBY

Danesmoor

66

Wright's Houses

Danesmoor

JENKINSON

Joseph

Head

M

M

31y

Coal Miner

STS

Woodseaton

JENKINSON

Rebecca

Wife

M

F

27y

STS

Stealhouse Lane

JENKINSON

Benjamin

Son

S

M

8y

Scholar

DBY

North Wingfield

JENKINSON

Robert

Son

S

M

2y

DBY

Danesmoor

67

Wright's Houses

Danesmoor

WORRALL

James

Head

M

M

66y

Reg Bone Dealer

WOR

erminster

WORRALL

Lorraine

Wife

M

F

57y

STS

Gornall

68

Wright's Houses

Danesmoor

ELLIOTT

James

Head

M

M

50y

Gen Gas Works Manager

DBY

North Wingfield

ELLIOTT

Fanny

Wife

M

F

47y

DBY

Ashover

ELLIOTT

Arthur

Son

S

M

21y

Loco Engine Cleaner

DBY

Danesmoor

ELLIOTT

Peter

Son

S

M

17y

Colliery Labourer

DBY

Danesmoor

ELLIOTT

William

Son

S

M

15y

Carpenters Apprentice

DBY

Danesmoor

ELLIOTT

George

Son

S

M

12y

DBY

Danesmoor

ELLIOTT

Henry

Son

S

M

4y

DBY

Danesmoor

Top

Transcribed by Rob Burns

 
Neil Wilson 2012 - www.claycross.org.uk
If you arrived at this page via a search engine, please click here for the home page