RG12/2758 Enumeration 14 Folio 27 to 31

 

Folio

Page

Schd

House

Address

Surname

Forenames

Rel to head

Martial status

Sex

Age

Occupation

County

Place of birth

27

11

69

Danesmoor

GOODALL

John

Head

M

M

34y

Coal Miner

DBY

Belper

GOODALL

Harriet

Wife

M

F

41y

STS

Blethbury

SALE

Charlotte

Step Daughter

S

F

22y

DBY

North Wingfield

GOODALL

Clarence Claude Hy

Son

S

M

2y

DBY

Danesmoor

JENKINSON

Emma

Mother in law

M

F

60y

STS

Alrewas

FOOTER

Albert

Adopted Son

S

M

11y

Scholar

CUL

Carlisle

70

Danesmoor

WRIGHT

John

Head

M

M

54y

Stone Carver

DBY

Danesmoor

WRIGHT

Hannah

Wife

M

F

34y

DUR

Cosah

WRIGHT

John

Son

S

M

12y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

WRIGHT

Mary

Daug

S

F

9y

DBY

Danesmoor

WRIGHT

Eliza

Daug

S

F

4y

DBY

Danesmoor

COOK

John

Boarder

S

M

21y

Coal Miner

DBY

Danesmoor

CUPIT

George

Boarder

W

M

56y

Carpenter

DBY

Danesmoor

71

Greyhound Inn

Danesmoor

HILL

Henry

Head

M

M

62y

Licensed Victualler

DBY

Holbrook

HILL

Hannah

Wife

M

F

61y

DBY

Coxbench

STATON

Sarah Ann

Serv

S

F

16y

General Servant (domestic)

YKS

Sheffield

72

210 Danesmoor

WAIN

Robert

Head

M

M

29y

Coal Miner

DBY

Heage

WAIN

Hannah

Wife

M

F

28y

DBY

Stretton

WAIN

Hannah

Daug

S

F

5y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

WAIN

Mary

Daug

S

F

2y

DBY

Danesmoor

WAIN

George

Son

S

M

3m

DBY

Danesmoor

73

211 Danesmoor

SHELTON

George

Head

M

M

37y

Coal Miner

DBY

Heage

SHELTON

Mary Ann

Wife

M

F

32y

STS

Wolverhampton

SHELTON

John Thos

Son

S

M

11y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

SHELTON

George Hy

Son

S

M

9y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

SHELTON

Evan

Son

S

M

5y

DBY

Danesmoor

SHELTON

Sam

Son

S

M

2y

DBY

Danesmoor

SHELTON

Maggie

Daug

S

F

8m

DBY

Danesmoor

 

SHELTON

William

Nephew

S

M

18y

Coal Miner

DBY

Street Lane in Heage

12

74

212 Danesmoor

DUNN

George

Head

M

M

29y

Coal MIner

DUR

Murton

DUNN

Elizabeth Ann

Wife

M

F

28y

NTT

Mansfield Woodhouse

DUNN

Lily Ethel

Daug

S

F

5y

Scholar

NTT

Mansfield Woodhouse

DUNN

Cora

Daug

S

F

2y

DBY

Darley Dale

DUNN

Enid

Daug

S

F

3m

DBY

Danesmoor

75

213 Danesmoor

HOLLAND

William

Head

M

M

48y

Coal Miner

LEI

Coalville

HOLLAND

Maria

Wife

F

M

50y

NTT

Old Basford

HOLLAND

William

Son

S

M

17y

Coal Miner

DBY

Clay Cross

HOLLAND

George

Son

S

M

9y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Cross

CUPIT

George Hy

Adopted Son

S

M

3y

DBY

Danesmoor

HEWITT

William

Boarder

S

M

20y

Coal Miner

DBY

Danesmoor

76

214 Danesmoor

STONE

Ann

Head

W

F

53y

DBY

Heage

STONE

John Joe

Son

S

M

23y

Coal Miner

DBY

Heage

STONE

William

Son

S

M

17y

Colliery Labourer

DBY

Danesmoor

STONE

Elizabeth

Daug

S

F

13y

DBY

Danesmoor

STONE

Samuel

Son

S

M

10y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

77

215 Danesmoor

DUNN

William

Head

M

M

65y

Coal Miner

DUR

Old Hetton

DUNN

Barbara

Wife

M

F

65y

DUR

Ravensworth

78

216 Danesmoor

FEARN

George Hy

Head

M

M

30y

Coal Miner

DBY

Clay Cross

FEARN

Margaret

Wife

M

F

32y

DUR

Muster Colliery

FEARN

William Alfred Cooper

Son

S

M

3y

DBY

Danesmoor

FEARN

Elizabeth Mabel

Daug

S

F

2y

DBY

Danesmoor

79

217 Danesmoor

LEE

Marmaduke

Head

M

M

45y

Coal Miner

DBY

Holbrook

LEE

Charlotte

Wife

M

F

56y

DBY

Belper

LEE

Marmaduke

Son

S

M

17y

Coal Miner

DBY

Danesmoor

WARRINGTON

John Thomas

Grand Son

S

M

4y

DBY

Pilsley

HOLMES

George

Nephew

S

M

17y

Coal Miner

LAN

Manchester

HOLMES

Annie

Neice

S

F

15y

LAN

Manchester

28

13

80

Rutts Houses

Danesmoor

CLEWLOW

Thomas

Head

M

M

27y

Coal Miner

STS

Longter

CLEWLOW

Mary Faith

Wife

M

F

39y

STS

Gornall

RENSHAW

Susan

Step Daughter

S

F

14y

DBY

Danesmoor

RENSHAW

Edith

Step Daughter

S

F

11y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

RENSHAW

James

Step Son

S

M

10y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

RENSHAW

William Hy

Step Son

S

M

8y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

CLEWLOW

Joseph

Step Son

S

M

6y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

CLEWLOW

Rose

Daug

S

F

5y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

CLEWLOW

John

Son

S

M

4y

DBY

Danesmoor

CLEWLOW

Henry

Brother

S

M

22y

Coal Miner

STS

Longton

81

Rutts Houses

Danesmoor

BACON

Edward

Head

M

M

44y

Stationary Engine Stoker

DBY

Hallfield Gate

BACON

Elizabeth

Wife

M

F

39y

DBY

Danesmoor

BACON

William

Son

S

M

18y

Colliery Labourer

DBY

Morton

BACON

Edward

Son

S

M

15y

Colliery Labourer

DBY

Danesmoor

BACON

Frederick

Son

S

M

13y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

BACON

Laura

Daug

S

F

11y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

BACON

Arthur

Son

S

M

7y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

BACON

Sam

Son

S

M

4y

DBY

Danesmoor

BACON

Ernest

Son

S

M

2y

DBY

Danesmoor

82

Rutts Houses

Danesmoor

ROE

Samuel

Head

M

M

31y

Coal Miner

DBY

Belper

ROE

Ann

Wife

M

F

29y

DBY

Clay Cross

ROE

John Wm

Son

S

M

4y

DBY

Danesmoor

ROE

Sam Wilbraham

Son

S

M

2y

DBY

Danesmoor

83

Rutts Houses

Danesmoor

MANWARING

Samuel

Head

M

M

35y

Coal Miner

STS

Oldbury

MANWARING

Emily

Wife

M

F

25y

STS

Oldbury

MANWARING

Samuel

Son

S

M

6y

Scholar

DBY

Pilsley

MANWARING

Joseph

Son

S

M

3y

DBY

Pilsley

MANWARING

Richard

Son

S

M

1y

DBY

Danesmoor

14

84

Rutts Houses

Danesmoor

GREEN

John

Head

M

M

32y

Coal Miner

NTT

Kirkby

GREEN

Mary

Wife

M

F

35y

DBY

Clay Cross

GREEN

George

Son

S

M

10y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Cross

GREEN

Elizabeth

Daug

S

F

8y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Cross

GREEN

John

Son

S

M

7y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Cross

85

Rutts Houses

Danesmoor

KOY

James

Head

M

M

31y

Coal Miner

DBY

Heage

KOY

Mary Ellen

Wife

M

F

29y

DBY

Belper

KOY

Thomas

Son

S

M

9y

Scholar

DBY

Belper

KOY

Elizabeth

Daug

S

F

8y

Scholar

DBY

Heage

KOY

Mary

Daug

S

F

5y

Scholar

DBY

Belper

KOY

James

Son

S

M

4y

DBY

Danesmoor

KOY

Florence

Daug

S

F

2y

DBY

Heage

KOY

Harriet Alice

Daug

S

F

2y

DBY

Heage

KOY

Lily

Daug

S

F

7m

DBY

Danesmoor

86

Rutts Houses

Danesmoor

WILTON

William

Head

M

M

36y

Brickmaker

LEI

Wooden Box

WILTON

Mary Ann

Wife

M

F

37y

DBY

Foremark

WILTON

John Wm

Son

S

M

13y

Brickyard Labourer

DBY

Swadlincote

WILTON

Kate

Daug

S

F

12y

Scholar

DBY

Swadlincote

WILTON

Francis Geo

Son

S

M

10y

Scholar

DBY

Swadlincote

WILTON

Sarah Ann

Daug

S

F

7y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Cross

WILTON

Mary Ellen

Daug

S

F

1y

DBY

Danesmoor

87

Rutts Houses

Danesmoor

SIDDONS

Hubert Wm

Head

M

M

28y

Coal Miner

DBY

Belper

SIDDONS

Jane

Wife

M

F

30y

DBY

Belper

SIDDONS

Mary Hannah

Daug

S

F

10y

Scholar

DBY

Belper

SIDDONS

Winifred

Daug

S

F

7y

Scholar

DBY

Eckington

SIDDONS

Frederick Wm

Son

S

M

4y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Cross

SIDDONS

Eliza Ann

Daug

S

F

2y

DBY

Danesmoor

88

Rutts Houses

Danesmoor

CULLEY

James

Head

W

M

46y

Coal Miner

NTT

Whatton

CULLEY

William

Son

S

M

16y

Coal Miner

DBY

South Wingfield

CULLEY

Mabel

Daug

S

F

12y

DBY

South Wingfield

CULLEY

Harry

Son

S

M

8y

DBY

Pilsley

CULLEY

Walter

Son

S

M

7y

DBY

Pilsley

29

15

89

Gills Houses

Danesmoor

SHERNWELL

Samuel

Head

M

M

28y

Coal Miner

DBY

Pilsley

SHERNWELL

Sarah

Wife

M

F

26y

STS

Gornall

SHERNWELL

Jonathon

Son

S

M

4y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

SHERNWELL

Joseph Edwin

Son

S

M

2y

DBY

Danesmoor

SHERNWELL

Fanny

Daug

S

F

1y

DBY

Danesmoor

90

STUCKBERRY

James

Head

M

M

34y

Brickmaker

BKM

Buckingham

STUCKBERRY

Elizabeth

Wife

M

F

36y

NTT

East Leak

91

Gills Houses

Danesmoor

HODGKINSON

Joseph

Head

M

M

36y

Coal Miner

DBY

Clay Lane (parish of)

HODGKINSON

Emma

Wife

M

F

33y

DBY

Stretton (parish of)

HODGKINSON

Eva H.E

Daug

S

F

9y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Lane (parish of)

HODGKINSON

Ada G

Daug

S

F

5y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Lane (parish of)

HODGKINSON

Florence M M

Daug

S

F

3y

DBY

Clay Lane (parish of)

92

Gills Houses

Danesmoor

LINACRE

Heny

Head

M

M

34y

Coal Miner

DBY

Clay Lane (parish of)

LINACRE

Sarah Jane

Wife

M

F

31y

DBY

Clay Lane (parish of)

LINACRE

Edith

Daug

S

F

11y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Lane (parish of)

LINACRE

Joseph

Son

S

M

10y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Lane (parish of)

LINACRE

Eliza

Daug

S

F

9y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Lane (parish of)

LINACRE

John H

Son

S

M

8y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Lane (parish of)

LINACRE

Ernest

Son

S

M

6y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Lane (parish of)

LINACRE

George

Son

S

M

4y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Lane (parish of)

LINACRE

Ann

Daug

S

F

1y

DBY

Clay Lane (parish of)

93

Gills Houses

Danesmoor

WAIN

William

Head

M

M

36y

Coal Miner

DBY

Heage

WAIN

Elizabeth

Wife

M

F

35y

DBY

Heage

WAIN

Phobe

Daug

S

F

13y

DBY

Heage

WAIN

John

Son

S

M

6y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

WAIN

Sarah

Daug

S

F

4y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

WAIN

Mary Ann

Daug

S

F

2y

DBY

Danesmoor

WAIN

Elizabeth

Daug

S

F

7m

DBY

Danesmoor

94

Davis Houses

Danesmoor

GROVES

John

Head

M

M

36y

Coal Miner

DBY

Ripley

GROVES

Mary

Wife

M

F

38y

DBY

Clay Cross

PRICE

Charles

Step Son

S

M

14y

Coal Miner

DBY

Danesmoor

16

94

Davis Houses

Danesmoor

GROVES

Amy

Daug

S

F

6y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

GROVES

Florence

Daug

S

F

5y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

GROVES

Bertha

Daug

S

F

3y

DBY

Danesmoor

PRICE

Aaron

Brother in Law

S

M

25y

Coal Miner

STS

Wednesbury

95

LEESON

Elizabeth

Head

W

F

75y

NTT

Blidworth

LEESON

Robert

Son

S

M

34y

Coal Miner

DBY

Codnor

96

Davis Houses

Danesmoor

JAMES

George

Head

M

M

28y

Coal Miner

NTT

Nottingham

JAMES

Elizabeth

Wife

M

F

36y

LEI

Whitwick

JAMES

Edward

Son

S

M

8y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Cross

JAMES

Ellen

Daug

S

F

6y

Scholar

DBY

Pilsley

JAMES

Walter

Son

S

M

3y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

JAMES

Theresa

Daug

S

F

2y

DBY

Danesmoor

JAMES

Oliver

Son

S

M

1m

DBY

Danesmoor

OLDFIELD

Mary

Step Daughter

S

F

12y

DBY

Clay Cross

OLDFIELD

Adam

Step Son

S

M

10y

DBY

Stretton

JAMES

George

Father

W

M

49y

Coal Miner

NTT

Radford

JAMES

Edward

Brother

S

M

20y

Coal Miner

NTT

Radford

NEWTON

Alfred

Visitor

S

M

19y

Coal Miner

NTT

Radford

97

Wrights Houses

Danesmoor

SIMS

Sarah Hannah

Head

W

F

48y

DBY

Heage

SIMS

Samuel

Son

S

M

22y

Coal Miner

DBY

Heage

SIMS

James

Son

S

M

14y

Coal Miner

DBY

Heage

SIMS

Thomas

Son

S

M

12y

Scholar

DBY

Pentrich

SIMS

Martha

Daug

S

F

9y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Lane

98

Wrights Houses

Danesmoor

WRIGHT

John

Head

M

M

57y

Coal Miner

DBY

Heage

WRIGHT

Mary

Wife

M

F

53y

DBY

Derby

WRIGHT

Jonathon

Son

S

M

21y

Colliery Labourer

DBY

Heage

WRIGHT

Samuel

Son

S

M

16y

Colliery Labourer

DBY

Danesmoor

WRIGHT

Elizabeth

Daug

S

F

13y

DBY

Danesmoor

WRIGHT

Arthur

Son

S

M

11y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

99

Frosts Houses

Danesmoor

DOWNES

Richard

Head

M

M

29y

Railway Signalman

SAL

Wroxter

DOWNES

Dora Swarbrick

Daug

S

F

7y

Scholar

YKS

High Bentlaw

30

17

100

Frosts Houses

Danesmoor

CARTER

George

Head

M

M

34y

Railway Signalman

WIL

Woodford

CARTER

Annie

Wife

M

F

28y

WIL

Wilton

CARTER

George Hy

Son

S

M

6y

Scholar

DBY

Eckington

CARTER

Dora Florence

Daug

S

F

3y

Scholar

DBY

Rentshaw

CARTER

Charles John

Son

S

M

1y

WIL

Salisbury

101

Frosts Houses

Danesmoor

JEFFERIES

Arthur Jno

Head

M

M

36y

Railway Signalman

GLS

Tockington

JEFFERIES

Elizabeth

Wife

M

F

34y

DEV

Exeter

JEFFERIES

Alfred Jno

Son

S

M

13y

Coal Miner

GLS

Thornbury

PARHANE

Jacob

Boarder

M

M

49y

Coal Miner

WIL

Warminster

102

Frosts Houses

Danesmoor

BOWN

George

Head

M

M

25y

Police Constable

DBY

Kniverton

BOWN

Mary Ann

Wife

M

F

27y

DBY

Allestree

BOWN

Harold R

Son

S

M

1y

DBY

Derby

REDFERN

Francis

Boarder

S

M

17y

Colliery Labourer

DBY

Derby

103

Frosts Houses

Danesmoor

HUNT

Richard

Head

M

M

52y

Railway Labourer

NTT

Eakring

HUNT

Emma

Wife

M

F

58y

NTT

Southwell

HUNT

George

Son

S

M

22y

Colliery Labourer

DBY

Stonebroom

HUNT

John

Son

S

M

18y

No Occupation

DBY

Stonebroom

104

Dunns Houses

Danesmoor

DUNN

Peter

Head

M

M

52y

Coal Miner

DUR

Durham

DUNN

Mary Ann

Wife

M

F

51y

DBY

Codnor

DUNN

George

Son

S

M

20y

Coal Miner

DBY

Clay Cross

DUNN

Peter

Son

S

M

16y

Coal Miner

DBY

Danesmoor

DUNN

John Thos

Son

S

M

13y

Coal Miner

DBY

Danesmoor

DUNN

Tryphena

Daug

S

F

11y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

VICKERS

Millicent

Step Daughter

S

F

24y

DBY

Clay Cross

VICKERS

George

Step Son

S

M

19y

Coal Miner

DBY

Danesmoor

VICKERS

Harriet

Step Daughter

S

F

15y

School Teacher

DBY

Danesmoor

105

Dunns Houses

Danesmoor

GUEST

Edward

Head

M

M

46y

Coal Miner

STS

L. Gornall

GUEST

Maria

Wife

M

F

44y

STS

L. Gornall

MARSH

Edward

Adopted Son

S

M

9y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Cross

18

106

Parkins Houses

Danesmoor

BARKER

George

Head

M

M

36y

Coal Miner

DBY

Calow

BARKER

Eleanor

Wife

M

F

36y

DBY

Pilsley

BARKER

Ann

Daug

S

F

14y

DBY

North Wingfield

BARKER

Arthur

Son

S

M

12y

Scholar

DBY

North Wingfield

BARKER

George

Son

S

M

10y

Scholar

DBY

North Wingfield

BARKER

Kenton

Son

S

M

8y

Scholar

NTT

Hucknell Hathwick

BARKER

Frederick W

Son

S

M

6y

Scholar

NTT

Hucknell Hathwick

BARKER

Mary Elizth

Daug

S

F

5y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Cross

BARKER

Sam

Son

S

M

11m

DBY

Danesmoor

107

Parkins Houses

Danesmoor

BRAILSFORD

James

Head

M

M

39y

Coal Miner

DBY

Danesmoor

BRAILSFORD

Agnes

Wife

M

F

39y

DBY

Danesmoor

BRAILSFORD

Lydia

Daug

S

F

10y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

BRAILSFORD

Emily

Daug

S

F

8y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

BRAILSFORD

Samuel

Son

S

M

6y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

BRAILSFORD

Margaret

Daug

S

F

4y

DBY

Danesmoor

BRAILSFORD

Agnes Mary

Daug

S

F

2y

DBY

Danesmoor

BRAILSFORD

Annie Martha

Daug

S

F

5m

DBY

Danesmoor

SHENWELL

Martha

Mother in law

W

F

63y

DBY

Harstoft

SHENWELL

Mary Ann

Sister in Law

S

F

22y

DBY

Danesmoor

108

Parkins Houses

Danesmoor

MORRELL

Samuel

Head

M

M

39y

Coal Miner

NTT

Hucknell Hathwick

MORRELL

Martha

Wife

M

F

38y

DBY

Hartshay

MORRELL

Samuel Francis

Son

S

M

2y

DBY

Danesmoor

MORRELL

Charles Wm

Son

S

M

1y

DBY

Danesmoor

109

Parkins Houses

Danesmoor

HUDSON

John Thm

Head

M

M

46y

Coal Miner

RUT

Oakham

HUDSON

Hannah

Wife

M

F

45y

DBY

Summercotes

HUDSON

Edward

Son

S

M

16y

Coal Miner

DBY

Clay Cross

HUDSON

Thomas

Son

S

M

14y

Coal Miner

DBY

Clay Cross

HUDSON

William

Son

S

M

10y

Scholar

DBY

Clay Cross

110

Parkins Houses

Danesmoor

WATTON

William

Head

M

M

43y

Coal Miner

STS

L. Gornall

WATTON

Elizabeth

Wife

M

F

40y

STS

L. Gornall

WATTON

John

Son

S

M

11y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

31

19

110

Parkins Houses

Danesmoor

WATTON

Mary

Daug

S

F

10y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

WATTON

Maggies

Daug

S

F

8y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

WATTON

Willie

Son

S

M

4y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

WATTON

Lizzie

Daug

S

F

1y

DBY

Danesmoor

111

Parkins Houses

Danesmoor

PARKINS

Sarah Ann

Head

W

F

61y

Living on own means

NTT

Hucknell Hathwick

PARKINS

Charles

Son

S

M

31y

Mining Engineer

DBY

Clay Cross

PARKINS

George

Son

M

M

29y

Iron Setter (Foundry)

DBY

Clay Cross

PARKINS

John

Son

S

M

22y

Mining Surveyor

DBY

Pilsley

112

Shomwell's Houses

Danesmoor

WARREN

Joseph

Head

M

M

27y

Coal Miner

DBY

Clay Cross

WARREN

Elizabeth

Wife

M

F

27y

DBY

Whittington

WARREN

John

Son

S

M

9y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

WARREN

George

Son

S

M

1y

DBY

Danesmoor

113

SHIMWELL

Joseph

Head

M

M

57y

Coal Miner

DBY

Danesmoor

SHIMWELL

Elizabeth

Wife

M

F

59y

DBY

Bolsover

114

Shomwell's Houses

Danesmoor

SHAW

James

Head

W

M

39y

Coal Miner

LEI

Hugglescoate

SHAW

Henry

Son

S

M

17y

Coal Miner

DBY

Danesmoor

SHAW

Elizabeth

Daug

S

F

15y

DBY

Danesmoor

SHAW

Laura

Daug

S

F

11y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

SHAW

Frederick

Son

S

M

10y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

SHAW

Ada

Daug

S

F

8y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

SHAW

Gertrude

Daug

S

F

5y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

SHAW

Henry

Brother

S

M

43y

Coal Miner

LEI

Hugglescoate

115

Hoffman's Houses

Danesmoor

GUEST

Zachariah

Head

M

M

27y

Coal Miner

STS

L. Gornall

GUEST

Mary Elizth

Wife

M

F

27y

STS

L. Gornall

GUEST

Ruth

Daug

S

F

6y

Scholar

STS

L. Gornall

GUEST

Annie

Daug

S

F

5y

Scholar

STS

L. Gornall

GUEST

William Rd

Son

S

M

2y

DBY

Danesmoor

GUEST

Hannah Sophia

Daug

S

F

1y

DBY

Danesmoor

116

GADWILL

James

Head

M

M

50y

Coal Miner

LEI

Coalville

GADWILL

Mary Ann

Wife

M

F

48y

LEI

Loughboro

GADWILL

James Hy

Son

S

M

15y

Coal Miner

LEI

Peggs Green nr Coalville

20

117

Hoffman's Houses

Danesmoor

GREEN

Jonathon

Head

M

M

32y

Coal Miner

WAR

Woolson

GREEN

Lizzie

Wife

M

F

29y

DBY

Sheepbridge

GREEN

Mary Annie

Daug

S

F

10y

Scholar

DBY

Pilsley

GREEN

William Jos

Son

S

M

8y

Scholar

NTT

Stapleford

GREEN

Richard

Son

S

M

7y

Scholar

DBY

Pilsley

GREEN

George

Son

S

M

5y

Scholar

DBY

Pilsley

GREEN

Walter

Son

S

M

3y

DBY

Pilsley

GREEN

Ruth

Daug

S

F

1y

DBY

Danesmoor

118

Hoffman's Houses

Danesmoor

GAINS

Henry

Head

M

M

42y

Coal Miner

DBY

Ticknall

GAINS

Mary

Wife

M

F

24y

DBY

Holbrook

GAINS

Hnery

Son

S

M

9y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

GAINS

Harriet

Daug

S

F

6y

Scholar

DBY

Danesmoor

GAINS

James

Son

S

M

2y

DBY

Danesmoor

GAINS

John

Son

S

M

10m

DBY

Danesmoor

119

Hoffman's Houses

Danesmoor

TAYLOR

Thomas

Head

M

M

39y

Coal Miner

DBY

Wirksworth

TAYLOR

Esther

Wife

M

F

28y

DBY

Wirksworth

TAYLOR

Elizabeth

Daug

S

F

11y

Scholar

DBY

Wirksworth

TAYLOR

Timothy

Son

S

M

9y

Scholar

DBY

Wirksworth

TAYLOR

Martha

Daug

S

F

2y

DBY

Wirksworth

TAYLOR

George Wm

Son

S

M

2m

DBY

Danesmoor

120

Hoffman's Houses

Danesmoor

GOODALL

Maria

Head

W

F

59y

CHS

Macclesfield

GOODALL

David

Son

S

M

32y

DBY

Belper

GOODALL

Zachariah

Son

S

M

19y

Coal Miner

DBY

Danesmoor

GOODALL

Henry

Son

S

M

16y

Coal Miner

DBY

Danesmoor

121

Hoffman's Houses

Danesmoor

WHITTLE

William

Head

M

M

40y

Coal Miner

STS

West Bromwich

WHITTLE

Martha

Wife

M

F

36y

STS

Gornall

WHITTLE

Hannah

Daug

S

F

14y

General Servant (domestic)

STS

West Bromwich

WHITTLE

William

Son

S

M

10y

Scholar

STS

West Bromwich

WHITTLE

Martha Ann

Daug

S

F

9y

Scholar

STS

West Bromwich

WHITTLE

Elizabeth

Daug

S

F

6y

Scholar

STS

West Bromwich

WHITTLE

Thomas

Son

S

M

2y

DBY

Danesmoor

WHITTLE

Sarah

Daug

S

F

4m

DBY

Danesmoor

Top

Transcribed by Rob Burns

 
Neil Wilson 2012 - www.claycross.org.uk
If you arrived at this page via a search engine, please click here for the home page